Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Teofilo Otoni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Teofilo Otoni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Teofilo Otoni with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,0458,728
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,3548,920
WilliamtownAustralia 14,2088,829
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,0169,953
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6939,131
WoomeraAustralia 14,5639,050
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,14210,031
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,2405,120
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,8844,899
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,5747,193
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,9247,410
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,0324,991
Windsor, OnCanada 7,9204,922
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,3015,780
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,8196,102
WillemstadCuraçao 4,4992,796
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,2338,223
WajimaJapan 17,83711,084
WakamatsuJapan 17,82811,078
WakayamaJapan 18,16411,287
WakkanaiJapan 16,93610,524
WajirKenya 9,1795,704
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,8263,620
WindhoekNamibia 6,1023,792
WaihiNew Zealand 12,7357,914
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,5427,794
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,6007,830
WaimateNew Zealand 12,3157,653
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,5907,824
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,4367,728
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,4347,727
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,6227,844
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,5647,808
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,0138,086
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,4727,750
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,6147,839
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,5977,828
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,5097,773
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,4947,764
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,8077,958
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,4517,737
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,5587,804
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,4537,738
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,4497,736
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,5677,809
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,8017,955
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,7407,917
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,8567,989
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,3677,685
WintonNew Zealand 12,2927,639
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,8697,997
WarsawPoland 9,8316,109
WroclawPoland 9,5335,924
WonsanSouth Korea 17,41410,821
Wad MedaniSudan 8,9685,573
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,0715,637
WauSudan 8,1415,059
WaddingtonUk 8,8205,481
Waco, TxUsa 8,0925,029
Wake IslandUsa 17,04010,589
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,7655,447
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,7535,439
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,3134,544
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,4536,496
Walnut, IlUsa 8,3075,162
Warren, OhUsa 7,7074,789
Warren, PaUsa 7,6874,777
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,1495,064
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,3084,542
Washington, IaUsa 8,3585,194
Washington, InUsa 7,8944,905
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,7184,796
Watertown, NyUsa 7,7194,797
Watertown, SdUsa 8,9545,564
Watertown, WiUsa 8,3235,172
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,9274,926
Waverly, OhUsa 7,6534,755
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,9834,340
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,5034,662
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,6544,756
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,2105,101
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,1455,062
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,6224,736
West Chester, PaUsa 7,3584,572
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,4704,020
West Point, GaUsa 7,3004,536
West Point, NyUsa 7,3524,568
White Hall, IlUsa 8,0845,023
Whitestown, InUsa 7,9114,916
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,3385,181
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,4965,279
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,5806,575
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,4654,639
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,1444,439
Williamson, WvUsa 7,5124,668
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,5164,670
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,5725,948
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,3584,572
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,3074,541
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,9574,323
Windsor, IlUsa 8,0194,983
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,5504,692
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,6925,401
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,1996,338
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,9125,538
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,1224,425
Winslow, AzUsa 9,3655,819
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,2044,477
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,3904,592
Wooster, OhUsa 7,7424,811


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -