Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Teofilo Otoni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Teofilo Otoni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Teofilo Otoni with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,3497,674
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,4924,656
HuamboAngola 6,1453,819
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8339,839
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,2048,205
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,2018,203
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,6679,735
Horta, FaialAzores 6,4103,983
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,0607,494
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,3014,537
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,3234,551
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,8374,870
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,1185,045
Harrow, OnCanada 7,8974,907
Hay River, NtCanada 10,9156,783
Hope, BcCanada 10,8056,714
HaikouChina 17,03910,588
HailarChina 16,13810,028
HamiChina 14,9699,302
HetanChina 13,9578,673
HavanaCuba 6,3523,947
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,0743,153
HigueyDominican Republic 5,0253,123
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,2353,253
HelwanEgypt 9,4305,860
HurguadaEgypt 9,5225,917
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,3945,837
HelsinkiFinland 10,4816,513
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,5066,529
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,3486,431
HamburgGermany 9,3415,805
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,3415,805
HannoverGermany 9,2395,741
HelgolandGermany 9,2805,767
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,9725,575
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,1785,703
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,4825,892
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,0628,117
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,3888,319
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,4095,847
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,6858,504
HaifaIsrael 9,8786,138
HaboroJapan 17,05210,596
HachijojimaJapan 18,31211,379
HachinoheJapan 17,47710,860
HagiJapan 18,04411,213
HakodateJapan 17,34110,776
HamadaJapan 18,01611,195
HamamatsuJapan 18,13411,269
HikoneJapan 18,06511,226
HimejiJapan 18,08911,241
HiradoJapan 18,07311,231
HirooJapan 17,25810,724
HiroshimaJapan 18,08011,235
HitaJapan 18,13811,271
HitoyoshiJapan 18,23911,334
HunLibya 8,0795,020
HomboriMali 5,7163,552
HomalinMyanmar 15,4569,604
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,6899,749
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,4367,728
HighbankNew Zealand 12,3927,701
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,5057,771
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,2767,629
HororataNew Zealand 12,3837,695
HyderabadPakistan 12,8017,955
HuanucoPeru 3,8412,387
HelPoland 9,8616,128
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 16,59110,310
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,8447,981
HatangaRussia 13,5648,429
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,3047,646
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,8142,370
HailSaudi Arabia 10,2786,387
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,4035,843
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,17310,050
HaejuSouth Korea 17,45010,843
HyesanSouth Korea 17,21810,700
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,6678,493
HalaibSudan 9,5945,962
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,2175,728
HudeibaSudan 9,1425,681
HaparandaSweden 10,7676,691
HarnosandSweden 10,3246,416
HamaSyria 10,1226,290
HassakahSyria 10,5146,533
Hua HinThailand 15,8479,847
HakkariTurkey 10,8056,714
Hull, EnglandUk 8,8815,519
HersonUkraine 10,2856,391
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,0466,243
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,9344,930
Hanover, NhUsa 7,5444,688
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,9454,937
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4204,611
Hart, MiUsa 8,2295,114
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,3784,585
Hartington, NeUsa 8,8115,476
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,1424,438
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,2205,729
Hays, KsUsa 8,6945,403
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,5146,534
Hebron, NeUsa 8,6885,399
Helena, MtUsa 10,0346,236
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,7254,800
Henderson, NcUsa 7,1124,420
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,2664,515
Hermit, CoUsa 9,2255,732
Hernando, MsUsa 7,7774,833
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,2924,531
Highmore, SdUsa 9,0805,643
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,3084,541
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,0194,983
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,0124,979
Holly, CoUsa 8,8495,499
Homer, AkUsa 12,8327,974
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,0485,001
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,7614,823
Horton, KsUsa 8,4965,280
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,2205,729
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,3974,596
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,1865,087
Houma, LaUsa 7,4594,635
Houston, TexasUsa 7,8414,873
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,5744,707
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,5454,688
Huron, SdUsa 8,9905,586
HanoiVietnam 16,58310,305
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,50510,256
HarareZimbabwe 7,6314,742


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -