Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Teofilo Otoni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Teofilo Otoni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Teofilo Otoni with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,5054,664
In SalahAlgeria 6,9024,289
InnsbruckAustria 8,9535,563
IbiriteBrazil 359223
IguatuBrazil 1,299807
IlheusBrazil 428266
ImperatrizBrazil 1,516942
IndaialBrazil 1,280795
IpameriBrazil 704438
IraiBrazil 1,587986
IreceBrazil 729453
ItaberabaBrazil 601373
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,4651,532
ItaitubaBrazil 2,1821,356
ItamarandibaBrazil 14188
ItaperunaBrazil 375233
ItapevaBrazil 1,022635
ItirucuBrazil 526327
ItuacuBrazil 449279
IvinhemaBrazil 1,388862
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,6617,246
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,1225,668
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,9287,412
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,3695,822
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,3807,072
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,0211,877
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,9714,332
Isla Diego RamirezChile 4,8583,019
ImbertDominican Republic 5,2513,263
IzobambaEcuador 4,4902,790
IsmailiaEgypt 9,5415,929
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,2903,909
IoanninaGreece 9,0855,646
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,7116,035
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,9396,176
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,5018,390
IranshahrIran 12,0787,505
IstranaItaly 8,8865,522
IidaJapan 18,04911,216
IizukaJapan 18,09511,244
IrakoJapan 18,14411,275
IriomotejimaJapan 18,32411,387
IrozakiJapan 18,15211,280
IshigakijimaJapan 18,36611,413
IshinomakiJapan 17,71011,005
IwamizawaJapan 17,17810,675
IzuharaJapan 17,98111,174
IrbidJordan 9,9406,177
IfraneMorocco 6,8904,281
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,2677,623
IlorinNigeria 5,8473,634
InchonNorth Korea 17,54510,903
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,2096,965
IslamabadPakistan 13,3438,291
IquitosPeru 3,7972,360
IloiloPhilippines 18,12411,263
IasiRomania 9,9726,197
IcaRussia 15,5789,680
IlirnejRussia 14,1328,782
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 16,16810,047
IrkutskRussia 15,1699,426
Ivdel’Russia 12,3817,693
IbizaSpain 7,7274,801
IspartaTurkey 9,7276,044
IstanbulTurkey 9,7676,069
IzmirTurkey 9,4945,900
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,8566,125
IzmailUkraine 9,9666,193
Imperial, NeUsa 9,0305,611
Independence, KsUsa 8,3515,189
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,6304,741
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,9064,913
Indianola, IaUsa 8,4875,274
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,9905,586
Inverness, FlUsa 6,7844,216
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,5475,311
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,4985,281
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,6024,724
IsokaZambia 8,0014,972


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -