Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Teofilo Otoni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Teofilo Otoni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Teofilo Otoni with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,0274,988
LuandaAngola 5,9873,721
LuenaAngola 6,6124,108
La PlataArgentina 2,4991,553
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,5581,590
La RiojaArgentina 2,8701,783
LaboulayeArgentina 2,8251,756
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 4,5252,812
Las LomitasArgentina 2,1151,314
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,3498,295
LavertonAustralia 13,7868,567
LearmonthAustralia 14,8289,214
LongreachAustralia 15,3819,558
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,3829,559
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,0998,761
Low HeadAustralia 13,4108,333
LinzAustria 9,1865,708
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,4005,841
LerwickUk 9,3995,840
La PazBolivia 2,8341,761
LavrasBrazil 524326
LencoisBrazil 588365
LinharesBrazil 230143
LondrinaBrazil 1,179732
LomBulgaria 9,4945,899
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,0786,262
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,4875,274
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,1336,918
Langara, BcCanada 11,7087,275
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,9845,583
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,2376,361
London, OnCanada 7,8884,901
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,0126,221
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,9636,191
Lytton, BcCanada 10,8416,737
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,8153,614
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,2902,044
LanzhouChina 16,0649,983
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,0569,356
Las GaviotasColombia 4,0752,532
LimonCosta Rica 5,5073,422
LarnacaCyprus 9,8486,119
LimassolCyprus 9,7906,084
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4134,607
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1514,444
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,4335,861
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,0273,124
La VegaDominican Republic 5,1953,228
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,0743,153
LuperonDominican Republic 5,2843,283
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,5912,853
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,3782,721
LuxorEgypt 9,3665,820
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,3493,945
Laucala BayFiji 14,0898,755
LappeenrantaFinland 10,7006,649
Le MansFrance 8,4085,225
LilleFrance 8,7665,447
LyonFrance 8,4755,266
LambarnGabon 5,9633,705
LastourvilleGabon 6,2153,862
LibrevilleGabon 5,9283,684
LeipzigGermany 9,3045,782
LindenbergGermany 9,4535,874
LamiaGreece 9,1595,691
LarissaGreece 9,1995,716
LemnosGreece 9,4105,847
LimnosGreece 9,4245,856
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,3802,722
LabeGuinea 4,5612,835
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,5438,416
La CeibaHonduras 6,2153,862
La MesaHonduras 6,2913,909
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,7568,548
LudhianaIndia 13,5968,449
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,2265,112
LatinaItaly 8,6525,377
LatronicoItaly 8,7675,448
LecceItaly 8,9255,546
LodwarKenya 8,7605,443
Luang PrabangLaos 16,19110,061
LiepajaLatvia 10,0916,271
LaukuvaLithuania 10,1046,279
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,8465,497
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,1845,707
LabuanMalaysia 17,13110,645
LuqaMalta 8,3855,211
Le LamentinMartinique 4,1932,605
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,7885,461
LashioMyanmar 15,7459,784
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,4207,718
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,4037,707
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,5017,768
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,4067,709
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,4837,757
LincolnNew Zealand 12,3517,675
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,4507,737
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,4507,737
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,4507,737
LagosNigeria 5,6223,494
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,7936,086
LillehammerNorway 9,9126,159
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,4478,356
La VictoriaParaguay 1,7831,108
LimaPeru 3,8732,407
LegaspiPhilippines 18,35111,403
LisbonPortugal 7,1364,435
LeninbadRussia 13,0638,117
LevsiRussia 12,6787,878
LungiSierra Leone 4,2812,660
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,0585,629
LanzaroteSpain 6,0063,732
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,8144,856
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,7285,424
LuganoSwitzerland 8,7235,421
LatakiaSyria 10,0566,249
LampangThailand 15,9029,882
LoeiThailand 16,12710,021
Lop BuriThailand 15,9689,923
LomeTogo 5,4003,356
LeemingUk 8,8765,516
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,4005,841
London, EnglandUk 8,6835,396
London-GatwickUk 8,6665,385
LynehamUk 8,6135,352
L’VovUkraine 9,8756,136
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,1836,328
LozovajaUkraine 10,6406,612
LubnyUkraine 10,4646,503
LuckUkraine 10,0196,226
LuganskUkraine 10,8306,730
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,5225,295
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,2955,155
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,5964,720
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,6864,776
Lake City, FlUsa 6,9314,307
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,6554,757
Laketown, UtUsa 9,7356,049
Lamar, MoUsa 8,2795,144
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,1345,054
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,4145,228
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,6125,973
Langdon, NdUsa 9,2835,769
Laramie, WyUsa 9,3105,785
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,0254,987
Larned, KsUsa 8,6305,363
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,9235,545
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,7786,076
Laurel, MdUsa 7,3204,549
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,4165,230
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,4074,603
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,7555,440
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,2105,102
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,3485,187
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,9125,538
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,7324,805
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,3474,566
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,5874,715
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,4054,602
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,3746,447
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,4634,637
Lexington, MoUsa 8,3485,187
Lexington, VaUsa 7,3474,565
Libby, MtUsa 10,3606,438
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,6595,381
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,3734,582
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,0835,644
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,9284,926
Llano, TxUsa 8,1955,092
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,1015,655
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,9306,170
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,9486,182
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,9566,187
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,0315,612
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,1124,420
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,7524,817
Louisville, MsUsa 7,5754,707
Loup City, NeUsa 8,8375,492
Lowville, NyUsa 7,6774,770
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,5775,330
Luling, TxUsa 8,0064,975
Lusk, WyUsa 9,3065,783
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,2954,533
LivingstoneZambia 7,0844,402
LundaziZambia 7,9974,969
LusakaZambia 7,4174,609
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,4174,609


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -