Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Teofilo Otoni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Teofilo Otoni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Teofilo Otoni with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,2627,620
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,0415,618
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,1676,939
Ze DocaBrazil 1,6311,014
ZhengzhouChina 16,92510,517
ZhijiangChina 16,88210,491
ZagrebCroatia 9,1345,676
ZugspitzeGermany 8,9435,557
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,9775,578
ZahedanIran 12,1427,545
ZanjanIran 11,1816,948
ZacatecasMexico 8,0264,987
Zamiin-UudMongolia 16,21110,074
ZinderNiger 6,5614,077
ZhobPakistan 12,9858,069
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,86011,098
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,85911,098
ZamoscPoland 9,8796,139
Zielona GoraPoland 9,5105,910
ZigalovoRussia 15,0289,339
ZiganskRussia 14,4678,990
ZyryankaRussia 14,6139,080
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,8184,858
ZurichSwitzerland 8,8025,470
ZanzibarTanzania 8,8185,480
ZonguldakTurkey 9,9956,211
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,5066,529
ZitomirUkraine 10,1986,337
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,3856,453
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,4186,474
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,6545,999
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,6375,367
ZambeziZambia 6,9034,290


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -