Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Teofilo Otoni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Teofilo Otoni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Teofilo Otoni with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,6197,841
ChlefAlgeria 7,5114,667
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,8604,884
CeresArgentina 2,4651,532
ChamicalArgentina 2,8631,779
ChepesArgentina 2,9351,824
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 3,9222,437
ConcordiaArgentina 2,2351,389
CórdobaArgentina 2,7311,697
Cordoba ObsArgentina 2,7331,698
CorrientesArgentina 2,0641,282
CairnsAustralia 16,0739,988
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,9978,698
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5569,045
CedunaAustralia 14,4348,970
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0229,335
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,7279,773
Cobar MoAustralia 14,4748,994
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,44110,217
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,4358,970
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5589,046
ChittagongBangladesh 15,1379,406
CharnocksBarbados 3,9632,463
CotonouBenin 5,5183,429
C. ItapemirimBrazil 336209
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 573356
CabroboBrazil 1,064661
CaceresBrazil 1,7311,075
CaetiteBrazil 439273
Campina GrandeBrazil 1,331827
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,406874
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,320820
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 689428
Campos SalesBrazil 1,213754
CanavieirasBrazil 366227
CaparaoBrazil 299186
CapinopolisBrazil 855531
CaratingaBrazil 227141
CaravelasBrazil 240149
CarinhanhaBrazil 483300
CarolinaBrazil 1,335830
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,168726
CataguasesBrazil 413256
CatalaoBrazil 681423
CatanduvaBrazil 862536
CaxiasBrazil 1,457906
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,598993
Ceara MirimBrazil 1,510938
Cel. PachecoBrazil 451281
ChapecoBrazil 1,535954
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,7261,073
CipoBrazil 819509
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,358844
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 241150
CordeiroBrazil 474294
CorrentinaBrazil 599372
CorumbaBrazil 1,6911,051
CoximBrazil 1,401871
CrateusBrazil 1,413878
CuiabaBrazil 1,575979
CuritibaBrazil 1,161722
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,3836,452
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,8746,757
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,0836,887
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,5405,928
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,8126,098
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,1265,671
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,6187,220
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,3247,037
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,5277,163
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,0945,030
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,5406,549
Chapais, QcCanada 8,2035,098
Charlo, NbCanada 7,7254,801
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,4504,629
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,4554,633
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,1066,901
Chatham, NbCanada 7,5994,722
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,9746,198
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,7395,431
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,2295,113
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,7636,067
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,4577,119
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,0436,241
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,3186,412
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,3735,203
Comox, BcCanada 11,0506,867
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,8796,760
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,7996,089
Coronation, AbCanada 10,2696,381
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,4306,481
ChicoChile 4,2232,624
ChillanChile 3,6412,263
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,7322,319
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,1301,945
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 4,2432,637
Curico-General FreireChile 3,4962,173
ChangchunChina 16,87110,484
ChangduChina 15,6119,701
ChangshaChina 17,15510,661
ChengduChina 16,25910,103
ChongqingChina 16,52910,272
Camilo DazaColombia 4,4502,766
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,0115,600
CamagueyCuba 5,8963,664
CasablancaCuba 6,3623,953
ChebCzech Republic 9,2105,723
CopenhagenDenmark 9,6135,974
CabreraDominican Republic 5,1923,227
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,1833,221
CotuiDominican Republic 5,1603,207
CanarEcuador 4,4202,747
CairoEgypt 9,4475,870
CaenFrance 8,4825,271
ChateaurouxFrance 8,3935,216
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,7891,733
CocobeachGabon 5,9713,710
CologneGermany 8,9895,586
ChiosGreece 9,4125,849
CorfuGreece 9,0155,602
ConakryGuinea 4,3222,686
CatacamasHonduras 6,0803,778
CholutecaHonduras 6,0883,783
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,7668,554
CherrapunjiIndia 15,1349,405
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,1349,405
ChahbaharIran 12,0287,474
ClaremorrisIreland 8,5435,309
ClonesIreland 8,6515,376
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,6065,348
CorkIreland 8,3905,214
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,3855,211
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,2385,119
CameriItaly 8,6715,388
CampobassoItaly 8,7695,449
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,3305,176
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,2585,131
Cape FrascaItaly 8,2345,117
Cape MeleItaly 8,5255,298
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,7125,413
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,5315,301
CerviaItaly 8,7975,466
CiampinoItaly 8,6495,374
Cimone MountainItaly 8,6965,404
Cisa PassItaly 8,6695,387
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,6155,354
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,9495,561
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,4865,273
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,7735,452
ChibaJapan 18,03511,207
ChichibuJapan 17,99711,184
ChichijimaJapan 18,91911,757
ChoshiJapan 18,01211,193
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,0276,231
ChilekaMalawi 8,0865,025
ChitedzeMalawi 7,9944,968
ChitipaMalawi 8,0805,021
ChihuahuaMexico 8,6465,373
ComitanMexico 6,7144,172
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 18,16311,287
ChoibalsanMongolia 16,0159,952
ChoirMongolia 15,7969,816
CasablancaMorocco 6,7514,195
ChindeMozambique 8,1635,072
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,1869,436
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,1698,183
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,5957,826
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,2507,612
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,3547,677
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,3567,678
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,3627,682
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,5737,813
CondegaNicaragua 6,0243,743
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,9979,319
ChejuNorth Korea 17,90511,126
ChunchonNorth Korea 17,55210,907
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 17,72711,016
ChhorPakistan 12,9398,041
ChitralPakistan 13,2368,225
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,597993
ConcepcionParaguay 1,7661,097
CajamarcaPeru 4,1752,594
ChachapoyasPeru 4,1482,578
ChiclayoPeru 4,3282,690
ChimbotePeru 4,1082,553
CuzcoPeru 3,2882,043
CzestochowaPoland 9,6415,991
CoimbraPortugal 7,3094,542
CalafatRomania 9,4815,892
CeahlauRomania 9,8536,123
ClujRomania 9,6816,016
ConstantaRomania 9,8946,148
CraiovaRomania 9,5645,943
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,1048,143
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,8637,993
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,8558,610
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,6508,482
Cape UelenRussia 13,4838,379
Cape ZolotojRussia 16,73810,401
CaraRussia 15,3599,544
Cerdyn’Russia 12,1657,560
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,9328,658
ChitaRussia 15,6259,710
Cita/ KadalaRussia 15,6269,710
CokurdahRussia 14,1148,771
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 15,5349,653
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,1853,844
ChunggangSouth Korea 17,13510,648
CaceresSpain 7,3464,565
CadizSpain 7,0884,405
Ciudad RealSpain 7,4324,618
CordobaSpain 7,2824,525
ColomboSri Lanka 13,5588,425
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,13510,026
ChanthaburiThailand 16,0759,989
Chiang MaiThailand 15,8519,850
Chiang RaiThailand 15,9569,915
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 15,9749,927
ChumphonThailand 15,7099,762
CanakkaleTurkey 9,5235,918
CorumTurkey 10,1996,338
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,5327,787
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,7287,909
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,5445,310
CernovcyUkraine 9,9206,164
ChernigovUkraine 10,4166,473
CarrascoUruguay 2,3711,474
ColoniaUruguay 2,4501,523
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,7012,922
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,8814,897
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,2684,517
Camden, ScUsa 7,1224,425
Canton, NyUsa 7,7664,826
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,8195,480
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,9114,295
Caribou, MeUsa 7,6704,766
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,0975,031
Casper, WyUsa 9,4565,876
Centralia, WaUsa 10,8266,727
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,4374,622
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,1694,455
Charles City, IaUsa 8,5655,323
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,9604,325
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,9704,331
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,5194,672
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,2184,485
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,3214,550
Chaska, MnUsa 8,7305,425
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,4714,643
Chazy, NyUsa 7,6804,773
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,5624,699
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,1114,419
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,9095,536
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,2395,741
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,1555,068
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,1795,083
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,4956,522
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,7614,823
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,3015,780
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,7554,819
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,7544,819
Circleville, OhUsa 7,6994,784
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,5535,315
Clark, SdUsa 9,0175,603
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,7894,840
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,7404,810
Clayton, NmUsa 8,8445,496
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,7894,840
Clinton, IaUsa 8,3075,162
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,5908,445
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,0124,979
College Park, MdUsa 7,3154,546
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,0985,654
Columbia, MoUsa 8,2155,105
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,1254,427
Columbus, GaUsa 7,8464,876
Columbus, InUsa 7,8324,867
Columbus, KsUsa 8,2805,145
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,7284,802
Conception, MoUsa 8,4845,272
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,6355,366
Conway, ArUsa 7,9304,928
Conway, ScUsa 7,0004,350
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,5824,712
Corning, ArUsa 7,9324,929
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,5864,714
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,8774,895
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,0655,012
Cortland, NyUsa 7,6034,724
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,7596,686
Covington, LaUsa 7,5044,663
Covington, TnUsa 7,8634,886
Crete, NeUsa 8,6865,398
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,6736,011
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,2567,616
CimbajUzbekistan 12,2567,616
CaracasVenezuela 4,2072,614
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,7702,343
CoroVenezuela 4,4892,790
ChipataZambia 7,8964,907
ChomaZambia 7,2364,497
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,7294,803


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -