Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Teofilo Otoni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Teofilo Otoni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Teofilo Otoni with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,3958,324
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,0589,357
ParanaArgentina 2,4551,526
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 2,0611,280
PehuajoArgentina 2,8341,761
PergaminoArgentina 2,6021,617
PigeArgentina 2,9921,860
Pilar ObsArgentina 2,7221,691
PosadasArgentina 1,8201,131
PresidenciaArgentina 2,1881,360
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,2862,042
Punta IndioArgentina 2,4931,549
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9838,689
Port HedlandAustralia 15,2459,474
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,4013,978
ParakouBenin 5,7123,550
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 1,069664
ParacatuBrazil 572355
ParanaBrazil 898558
ParanaguaBrazil 1,117694
ParanaibaBrazil 1,038645
ParintinsBrazil 2,3701,473
ParnaibaBrazil 1,6421,021
Passo FundoBrazil 1,604997
Patos De MinasBrazil 535332
PaulistanaBrazil 1,081672
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 1,005624
Pedra AzulBrazil 207129
PeixeBrazil 992616
PetrolinaBrazil 948589
PicosBrazil 1,199745
PiraiBrazil 587365
PirenopolisBrazil 823512
PompeuBrazil 397247
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,568975
Porto De MozBrazil 2,1401,330
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,355842
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,6221,630
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,6721,039
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,099683
PosseBrazil 665413
PlevenBulgaria 9,5665,945
PlovdivBulgaria 9,5085,908
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,33610,151
Peace River, AbCanada 10,8146,720
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,3386,424
Penticton, BcCanada 10,6796,636
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,9564,944
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,8524,879
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,0365,615
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,0396,860
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,4854,651
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,2486,990
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,3585,815
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,9886,207
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0406,861
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5427,172
Princeton, BcCanada 9,6886,020
ParronChile 3,4172,124
Puerto AysenChile 4,2042,613
Puerto MonttChile 3,9842,476
Punta ArenasChile 4,6602,896
PingbianChina 17,07410,610
PeralesColombia 4,4442,761
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,9072,428
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,6733,525
PragueCzech Republic 9,3165,789
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,1803,219
PimentelDominican Republic 5,1663,210
PoloDominican Republic 5,1523,202
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,2463,260
PichilingueEcuador 4,5432,823
PortoviejoEcuador 4,6462,887
PuyoEcuador 4,3722,717
Port-SaidEgypt 9,5715,948
ParisFrance 8,5865,335
PerpignanFrance 8,1235,047
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,9906,208
Port-GentilGabon 5,8113,611
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,5783,466
PotsdamGermany 9,4095,847
PatrasGreece 9,0705,636
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,6526,619
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,6645,384
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,3792,721
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,2523,263
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,9153,676
PecsHungary 9,2895,772
PambanIndia 13,5638,428
PuneIndia 13,2278,219
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,3519,539
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,25910,104
PadovaItaly 8,8545,502
Paganella MountainItaly 8,8565,503
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,4505,251
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,4395,244
PantelleriaItaly 8,2685,138
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,7165,416
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,2945,154
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,7325,426
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,7965,466
PiacenzaItaly 8,6885,399
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,6415,369
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,8125,476
Ponza IslandItaly 8,6125,352
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,7885,461
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,6295,362
PrizziItaly 8,4315,239
PakseLaos 16,51810,264
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,6369,717
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,2346,359
PlaisanceMauritius 10,2346,360
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,55810,911
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,1335,675
PatheinMyanmar 15,3839,559
PutaoMyanmar 15,6909,750
PyiMyanmar 15,4589,606
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,8049,199
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,7467,920
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,4937,763
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,4937,763
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,4747,752
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,8677,996
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,6537,863
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,8253,619
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,8913,661
PohangNorth Korea 17,80411,064
PyongyangNorth Korea 17,35910,787
PadidanPakistan 12,7977,952
PanjgurPakistan 12,4047,708
ParachinarPakistan 13,0668,119
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,3107,650
PeshawarPakistan 13,2068,206
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,83310,460
PilarParaguay 1,9951,240
PiscoPeru 3,7362,321
PiuraPeru 4,4722,779
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,0261,880
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,70311,001
PoznanPoland 9,6145,974
PrzemyslPoland 9,8016,091
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,3704,580
PortalegrePortugal 7,2744,520
Porto Portugal 7,3844,589
PavelecRussia 11,0126,843
PecoraRussia 12,2067,585
PermRussia 12,1347,540
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,7289,773
PetrozavodskRussia 11,0306,854
PjatigorskRussia 10,9556,807
PoronajskRussia 16,50310,255
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,6596,624
Providenja BayRussia 13,7208,526
PskovRussia 10,5486,555
PodorSenegal 4,8162,992
PopradSlovakia 9,6035,967
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,8324,245
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,1724,456
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,8624,886
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,5908,445
Port SudanSudan 9,5455,932
ParamariboSuriname 3,0311,884
PiteňSweden 10,6336,607
PalmyraSyria 10,2326,358
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,2226,973
PhetchabunThailand 16,0529,975
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,9659,921
PhraeThailand 15,9709,924
PhuketThailand 15,5429,658
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,5429,658
Prachin BuriThailand 16,0319,962
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,8139,826
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,8422,388
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,4215,233
PoltavaUkraine 10,5496,555
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 2,2401,392
PradoUruguay 2,3861,482
Punta Del EsteUruguay 2,3271,446
Palestine, IlUsa 7,9564,944
Pana, IlUsa 8,0545,005
Paoli, InUsa 7,8324,867
Paris, IlUsa 8,0334,992
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,9675,572
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,3534,569
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,4445,868
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,2895,151
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,3535,191
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,5515,314
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,4766,510
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,2624,513
Peoria, IlUsa 8,1885,088
Perry, OkUsa 8,3575,193
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3104,543
Philo, OhUsa 7,6784,771
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,3935,837
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,1275,672
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,8764,894
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,9125,538
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,8435,495
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6234,737
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,3524,568
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,2914,531
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,9324,929
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,8986,150
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,9125,538
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,1705,077
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,6674,764
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,8606,749
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,7364,807
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,3994,598
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,8606,749
Portage, WiUsa 8,3995,219
Portland, MaineUsa 7,4424,624
Portland, OregonUsa 10,7476,678
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,4555,254
Prescott, ArUsa 7,9324,929
Priest River, IdUsa 10,4446,490
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,1794,461
Princeton, InUsa 7,8804,897
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,3054,539
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,0525,625
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,8642,401
PetaukeZambia 7,7414,811


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -