Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Teofilo Otoni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Teofilo Otoni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Teofilo Otoni with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,9998,077
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,1058,143
JuninArgentina 2,6721,661
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,059658
JacobinaBrazil 750466
JaguaruanaBrazil 1,509938
Joao PessoaBrazil 1,396867
Joao PinheiroBrazil 493306
Juiz De ForaBrazil 476296
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,3416,426
JiuquanChina 15,4749,616
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,6153,489
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,1983,230
JimaniDominican Republic 5,2143,240
JoensuuFinland 10,8456,739
JokioinenFinland 10,4646,502
JyvskylFinland 10,6516,618
JakobshavnGreenland 9,7116,035
JulianehbGreenland 8,7465,435
JagdalpurIndia 14,0868,753
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,6329,714
JerusalemIsrael 9,8576,125
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,8523,637
JosNigeria 6,3353,937
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,1896,332
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,2006,338
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,8527,986
JhelumPakistan 13,3978,325
JiwaniPakistan 12,1407,544
JuliacaPeru 3,0591,901
JakutskRussia 15,0569,356
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,1946,956
JenisejskRussia 14,1518,793
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,02510,579
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 16,75610,412
JamestownSaint Helena 3,8102,367
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,8196,102
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,9796,201
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,1704,455
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,1214,425
JubaSudan 8,4015,221
JokkmokkSweden 10,6476,616
JönköpingSweden 9,8366,113
Jonkoping ASweden 9,8306,109
JendoubaTunisia 8,0234,986
JerbaTunisia 7,9814,960
JerseyUk 8,4055,223
JaltaUkraine 10,3066,404
Jackson, MsUsa 7,6034,725
Jackson, TnUsa 7,7554,819
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,8824,276
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,1585,069
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,5374,684
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,8677,374


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -