Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Teofilo Otoni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Teofilo Otoni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Teofilo Otoni with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,8667,995
BustAfghanistan 12,5077,772
BatnaAlgeria 7,8014,848
BecharAlgeria 6,9034,290
BejaiaAlgeria 7,7904,841
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,7984,224
BiskraAlgeria 7,6914,779
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,2804,524
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 5,1613,207
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 5,1873,224
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 5,2013,232
Base OrcadasAntarctica 4,7752,967
ByrdAntarctica 7,8234,861
Bahia BlancaArgentina 3,0641,904
BarilocheArgentina 3,8312,381
Buenos AiresArgentina 2,5071,558
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,6319,092
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,7439,161
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6569,729
BrestBelarus 9,9876,206
BrusselsBelgium 8,8465,497
Belize CityBelize 6,4554,011
BeninBenin 5,5183,429
BohiconBenin 5,5343,439
BermudaBermuda 6,1043,793
BageBrazil 1,9631,220
BambuiBrazil 527328
BarbacenaBrazil 446277
BarbalhaBrazil 1,196743
BarcelosBrazil 2,9971,863
BarraBrazil 773480
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,432890
BarreirasBrazil 736457
BelémBrazil 1,9751,227
Belo HorizonteBrazil 344214
BelterraBrazil 2,2381,391
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,013629
Bom JesusBrazil 1,507937
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 549341
BrasiliaBrazil 721448
BrevesBrazil 2,0471,272
BurgasBulgaria 9,7256,043
BurundiBurundi 7,8674,889
BatouriCameroon 6,6104,107
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,9204,921
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,8056,714
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,2426,365
Banff, AbCanada 10,4856,515
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,1065,037
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,9134,917
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,2716,383
Bissett, MbCanada 9,2935,774
Blue River, BcCanada 10,7636,688
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,9454,937
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,5367,169
Brandon, MbCanada 9,4575,876
Broadview, SkCanada 9,6395,990
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,6686,008
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,2947,018
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,4934,035
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,2616,998
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,9926,831
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,0304,369
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,7204,797
Balmaceda PuertoChile 4,1772,596
BeijingChina 16,76310,417
BarranquillaColombia 4,8533,015
Benito SalasColombia 4,3662,713
BogotáColombia 4,3712,716
BrnoCzech Republic 9,3945,838
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7354,806
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0864,403
BaniDominican Republic 5,1043,172
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,1513,201
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,0993,169
BahariyaEgypt 9,1435,681
Beni SuefEgypt 9,3725,824
BiarritzFrance 7,9434,936
BordeauxFrance 8,1025,034
BrestFrance 8,2385,119
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,4797,133
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,4807,134
BitamGabon 6,2113,859
BanjulGambia 4,4272,751
BerlinGermany 9,4275,858
BrockenGermany 9,2385,741
BokeGuinea 4,3402,697
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,3612,710
BudapestHungary 9,4305,860
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,4385,865
BangaloreIndia 13,4918,383
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,2488,233
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,4989,009
BikanerIndia 13,3198,276
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,83710,463
BabolsarIran 11,5437,173
Bandar AbbasIran 11,6597,245
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,2857,013
Bandar LengehIran 11,4917,141
BirjandIran 12,0497,488
BushehrIran 11,1766,945
BaghdadIraq 10,7036,651
BasraIraq 10,9406,798
BelmulletIreland 8,5575,318
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,5235,296
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,8855,521
BergamoItaly 8,7425,432
BolognaItaly 8,7565,441
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,8945,527
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,7265,422
BrindisiItaly 8,9385,554
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,1363,192
BouakeIvory Coast 4,9103,051
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,4488,357
BeirutLebanon 9,9616,190
BenghaziLibya 8,6045,347
BirzaiLithuania 10,2746,384
BitolaMacedonia 9,2035,719
BlantyreMalawi 8,0865,025
BvumbweMalawi 8,0905,027
BintuluMalaysia 16,79910,439
BamakoMali 5,0003,107
Bko-SMali 4,9983,106
BougounMali 4,9533,078
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,7813,593
BaitagMongolia 14,6929,130
BaruuhturuunMongolia 14,7409,159
BaruunkharaaMongolia 15,4999,631
Baruun-UrtMongolia 16,0659,983
BayandelgerMongolia 16,0899,998
BayankhongorMongolia 15,3369,530
Bayan-OvooMongolia 15,9169,890
BulganMongolia 15,3599,544
BhamawMyanmar 15,6889,749
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,2267,597
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,4097,711
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,2407,606
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,4777,753
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,5207,780
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,7033,544
BilmaNiger 7,2024,475
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,2203,865
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,1026,899
BergenNorway 9,6566,000
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,6556,000
BjornoyaNorway 11,0986,897
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,4956,521
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,2946,397
BadinPakistan 12,8377,977
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,3338,285
BalakotPakistan 13,3698,307
BarkhanPakistan 12,9938,074
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,1313,189
BascoPhilippines 18,25711,345
BialystokPoland 10,0136,222
BejaPortugal 7,1374,435
BragancaPortugal 7,5354,682
BistritaRomania 9,7646,067
BucharestRomania 9,7286,045
BajkitRussia 14,1478,791
BarabinskRussia 13,5018,390
BarnaulRussia 13,8858,628
BerezovoRussia 12,5927,825
BiserRussia 12,2927,638
BlagovescenskRussia 16,27810,115
BogdarinRussia 15,4249,585
BogucanyRussia 14,4118,955
BomnakRussia 15,8349,840
BorRussia 13,8728,620
BorzjaRussia 15,9039,883
BratskRussia 14,7589,171
BelgradeSerbia 9,3615,817
BoSierra Leone 4,3482,702
BontheSierra Leone 4,2562,645
BratislavaSlovakia 9,3575,815
BerberaSomalia 10,0026,216
BusanSouth Korea 17,88111,112
BadajozSpain 7,2684,517
BarcelonaSpain 7,9614,947
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,7394,809
BabanusaSudan 8,2715,140
BaselSwitzerland 8,7615,444
BernSwitzerland 8,7085,411
BangkokThailand 15,9389,904
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,9479,910
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,8379,841
BizerteTunisia 8,1465,062
BalikesirTurkey 9,6115,973
BursaTurkey 9,7276,045
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,3927,701
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,7385,430
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,7285,424
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,7295,424
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,7125,414
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,5575,317
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,6365,367
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,0736,260
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,3155,167
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,3194,548
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,7737,937
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,7747,938
Batesville, MsUsa 7,7184,796
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,5514,692
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,8245,484
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,4424,625
Bedford, MaUsa 7,3124,543
Beeville, TxUsa 7,9354,931
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,4315,239
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,4206,475
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,3598,302
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,5444,688
Bettles, AkUsa 12,6967,890
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,4777,753
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,1765,081
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,7576,063
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,5574,696
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,4624,637
Bishop, CaUsa 10,0966,274
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,3055,782
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,3554,571
Blackville, ScUsa 7,0864,403
Blaine, WaUsa 10,8776,759
Blakely, GaUsa 7,1474,441
Block Island, RiUsa 7,2914,531
Boerne, TxUsa 8,1005,033
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,1946,334
Booneville, MsUsa 7,6674,764
Boonton, NjUsa 7,3624,575
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,3484,566
Bowler, WiUsa 8,4765,267
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,6764,770
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,1495,064
Brenham, TxUsa 7,9374,932
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,3274,553
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,8664,888
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,4094,604
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,7414,810
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,3165,168
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,8915,525
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,5754,707
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,7574,820
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,2815,146
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,4555,876
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,4944,657
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,8004,847
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,7554,819
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,6634,762
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,3704,580
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,2865,149
Burlington, VtUsa 7,6364,745
Burns, OregonUsa 10,4066,466
BajsunUzbekistan 12,8377,977
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,0182,497
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,3542,705
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,3244,551
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,3214,550


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -