Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Teofilo Otoni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Teofilo Otoni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Teofilo Otoni with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,7574,199
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,6674,764
AlgiersAlgeria 7,6724,767
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,9814,960
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 2,5021,555
AzulArgentina 2,7631,717
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1448,789
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7478,542
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,3589,543
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3589,544
AmberleyAustralia 14,7319,154
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,1286,915
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,2636,999
AimoresBrazil 188117
AlagoinhasBrazil 696433
AltamiraBrazil 2,0021,244
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,0891,298
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 644400
ApodiBrazil 1,415880
AracajuBrazil 909565
AracuaiBrazil 12477
AragarcasBrazil 1,161721
AraxaBrazil 602374
Arco VerdeBrazil 1,153717
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,8526,743
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,8186,723
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,9907,451
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,3354,558
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,2116,967
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,8815,519
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,9075,535
AbecheChad 7,6944,781
AntofagastaChile 3,0681,906
AricaChile 3,0431,891
AltaiChina 14,3908,942
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,4632,774
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,4612,772
AraucaColombia 4,2392,634
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,2583,267
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,1263,186
AzuaDominican Republic 5,1563,204
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,3685,822
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,5295,921
AswanEgypt 9,3035,781
AsyutEgypt 9,2725,762
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,3483,945
AsmaraEritrea 9,5505,934
AssabEritrea 9,8566,124
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,3045,781
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,4145,228
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,4576,498
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,1466,926
AccraGhana 5,2333,252
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,5245,918
AthensGreece 9,2055,720
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,1935,712
AasiaatGreenland 9,6686,008
AmmassalikGreenland 9,2865,771
AputiteqGreenland 9,5515,935
AkureyriIceland 9,4955,901
AgraIndia 13,7768,561
AhmedabadIndia 13,1868,194
AkolaIndia 13,5968,449
AllahabadIndia 14,1318,781
AmritsarIndia 13,4988,388
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,36510,791
AbadanIran 10,9776,821
ArakIran 11,2236,974
AlbengaItaly 8,5295,300
AlgheroItaly 8,2885,150
AmendolaItaly 8,8395,493
AnconaItaly 8,8325,488
ArezzoItaly 8,7155,416
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,8583,019
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,9203,057
AbashiriJapan 17,05510,598
AburatsuJapan 18,33111,391
AikawaJapan 17,77111,043
AjiroJapan 18,10211,249
AkitaJapan 17,57910,924
AkuneJapan 18,23211,330
AomoriJapan 17,45110,845
AsahikawaJapan 17,11110,633
AsosanJapan 18,18611,301
AmmanJordan 9,9296,170
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,6448,479
AinaziLatvia 10,3446,428
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,4405,866
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,6876,019
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,2765,764
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,6746,012
AtarMauritania 5,2753,278
AgalegaMauritius 10,4986,524
AcapulcoMexico 7,4454,626
AayanbulagMongolia 15,1249,398
AltaiMongolia 15,0199,333
ArvaikheerMongolia 15,4679,612
AgadirMorocco 6,3603,952
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,9895,586
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,3357,665
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,5377,790
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,6867,883
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,8147,963
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,3607,681
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,3827,695
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,8267,970
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,8397,978
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,8417,980
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,8417,980
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,8417,980
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,8417,980
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,8393,628
AgadezNiger 6,6584,138
AsuncionParaguay 1,8571,154
ArequipaPeru 3,1951,985
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,23411,331
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,0375,616
AradRomania 9,4985,902
AjanRussia 15,7239,770
AldanRussia 15,3579,543
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,5267,162
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,3228,278
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,32610,145
AnadyrRussia 14,0458,728
ArkhangelskRussia 11,4197,096
ArmavirRussia 10,8406,736
AstrakhanRussia 11,3937,080
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,5238,403
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,5984,722
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,5434,688
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,5744,706
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,3384,560
Abu HamedSudan 9,1635,694
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,9675,572
AqiqSudan 9,5885,958
ArbaatSudan 9,5315,923
AromaSudan 9,2935,775
AtbaraSudan 9,1515,686
Abu KamalSyria 10,4536,496
AleppoSyria 10,2036,340
AranyaprathetThailand 16,14310,032
AtakpameTogo 5,4683,398
AdanaTurkey 10,0786,262
AfyonTurkey 9,7726,073
AnkaraTurkey 10,0116,221
AntalyaTurkey 9,7006,028
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,0447,484
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,1035,657
AberporthUk 8,5625,321
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,6085,349
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,2986,399
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,3706,444
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,4207,097
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,4027,085
ArtigasUruguay 2,0601,280
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,6484,753
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,0735,638
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,8846,763
Abilene, TxUsa 8,3355,180
Ada, MnUsa 9,0895,648
Adrian, MiUsa 7,9554,944
Aiken, ScUsa 7,1844,464
Akron, OhUsa 7,7234,799
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,1075,659
Albany, GaUsa 7,1554,446
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,5054,663
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,6345,366
Albion, NeUsa 8,8195,480
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,0355,614
Aledo, IlUsa 8,2955,155
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,9515,562
Algona, IaUsa 8,6285,361
Alice, TxUsa 7,9314,929
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,3884,591
Alliance, NeUsa 9,1495,686
Alma, MiUsa 8,0935,029
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,1855,086
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,5385,306
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,6625,383
Amherst, MaUsa 7,3994,598
Amite, LaUsa 7,5224,674
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,7277,909
Anderson, InUsa 7,9114,916
Anderson, ScUsa 7,3284,554
Angelica, NyUsa 7,6364,745
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,9554,944
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,6297,227
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,0534,383
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,6284,119
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,3354,558
Ashland, WiUsa 8,7415,431
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,8606,749
Atchison, KsUsa 8,4625,259
Athens, GaUsa 7,2644,514
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,3124,544
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,2374,497
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,1029,384
Auburn, NeUsa 8,5515,314
Augusta, GaUsa 7,1314,431
Augusta, MtUsa 10,0546,248
Aurora, IlUsa 8,1865,087
Austin, TxUsa 8,0485,001
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,6257,845
AndizanUzbekistan 13,2818,253
AcariguaVenezuela 4,3072,676
AdenYemen 10,0846,266


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -