Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Teofilo Otoni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Teofilo Otoni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Teofilo Otoni with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,1774,460
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,6694,766
EsquelArgentina 3,9432,450
EzeizaArgentina 2,5291,571
East SaleAustralia 13,7278,530
Esperance (po)Australia 14,0058,703
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0058,703
EssendonAustralia 13,7998,575
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 595370
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 1,7961,116
EspinosaBrazil 349217
Earlton, OnCanada 8,1955,093
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,4596,499
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,4686,505
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,4676,504
Edson, AbCanada 10,6456,615
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,2957,019
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,2286,356
Estevan, SkCanada 9,5935,961
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,4647,124
Eureka, NtCanada 11,1846,950
ErlianChina 16,22310,081
El CaranoColombia 4,6592,895
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,7196,039
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,2233,246
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,0593,144
El ArishEgypt 9,7026,029
El TorEgypt 9,5625,942
ErfurtGermany 9,1985,716
EssenGermany 9,0235,607
EsfahanIran 11,3557,056
EilatIsrael 9,7366,050
EsashiJapan 17,34010,775
EldoretKenya 8,6305,363
ErdenemandalMongolia 15,2449,473
EssaouiraMorocco 6,4494,008
EeldeNetherlands 9,1375,678
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,5277,784
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,3837,695
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,0453,757
EnuguNigeria 6,0253,744
EncarnacionParaguay 1,8101,125
EvoraPortugal 7,1854,465
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 16,62310,329
EkimcanRussia 16,0689,985
Elat’MaRussia 11,2066,964
ElistaRussia 11,1116,904
ErbogacenRussia 14,6279,089
EssejRussia 13,8518,607
Ed DueimSudan 8,8375,491
El FasherSudan 8,1235,048
El GeneinaSudan 7,8334,867
El ObeidSudan 8,5925,339
El ShowakSudan 9,2015,718
En NahudSudan 8,3915,215
EdirneTurkey 9,6155,975
ErzincanTurkey 10,5286,542
ErzurumTurkey 10,6716,631
EskisehirTurkey 9,8246,104
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,6747,255
EntebbeUganda 8,3145,167
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,9545,564
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,9005,530
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,1155,043
Eastman, GaUsa 7,0894,405
Eastport, MeUsa 7,4414,624
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,4955,900
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,4885,274
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,8435,495
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,4634,638
Elko, NvUsa 10,0416,240
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,6235,359
Elmira, NyUsa 7,5964,720
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,8986,151
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,6634,762
Erie, PaUsa 7,7564,819
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,4845,272
Eugene, OrUsa 10,7406,674
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,1505,065
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,6986,648
Eureka, SdUsa 9,2085,722
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,6956,025
Evansville, InUsa 7,8544,881


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -