Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Teofilo Otoni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Teofilo Otoni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Teofilo Otoni with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,4417,731
QabalaAzerbaijan 11,2476,989
QubaAzerbaijan 11,3107,028
QuixeramobimBrazil 1,427887
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 10,9436,800
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,7854,838
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,0016,836
QuinteroChile 3,4252,128
QingdaoChina 17,31610,760
QiqiharChina 16,47310,236
QuitoEcuador 4,4942,792
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,3837,695
QuettaPakistan 12,7277,909
Quanah, TxUsa 8,4545,254
Quitman, GaUsa 7,0784,398
Quang TriVietnam 16,69410,374


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -