Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Teofilo Otoni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Teofilo Otoni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Teofilo Otoni with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,6627,869
TiranaAlbania 9,1085,660
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,8164,236
TebessaAlgeria 7,9004,909
TimimounAlgeria 6,8954,285
TindoufAlgeria 6,2083,858
TouggourtAlgeria 7,5894,716
TrelewArgentina 3,5952,234
TucumanArgentina 2,6271,632
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8209,831
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,8219,831
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,82710,457
TibooburraAustralia 14,7449,162
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7929,813
TshaneBotswana 6,5684,081
TaguatingaBrazil 803499
TarauacaBrazil 3,3412,076
TauaBrazil 1,323822
TefeBrazil 2,9961,861
TiriosBrazil 2,7351,700
TorresBrazil 1,526948
TracuateuaBrazil 1,9561,216
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,117694
TriunfoBrazil 1,171728
TucuruiBrazil 1,8081,123
TuriacuBrazil 1,8431,146
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,5296,543
Terrace, BcCanada 11,4287,101
Teslin, YtCanada 11,7897,326
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,7816,078
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,6866,641
Thompson, MbCanada 9,7346,049
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,7535,439
Timmins, OnCanada 8,3745,203
Tofino, BcCanada 11,0916,892
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,8494,878
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,8654,888
Trenton, OnCanada 7,8024,848
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,2045,719
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,4324,618
Temuco-MaquehueChile 3,8012,362
TaiyuanChina 16,67110,359
TaoyuanChina 18,05911,222
TengchongChina 15,8149,827
TønderDenmark 9,3835,831
TylstrupDenmark 9,6015,966
TystofteDenmark 9,5245,918
TamayoDominican Republic 5,1743,215
TahrirEgypt 9,4095,847
TantaEgypt 9,4425,867
TallinEstonia 10,4396,487
TartuEstonia 10,4736,508
TampereFinland 10,5136,533
TurkuFinland 10,3896,456
ToulonFrance 8,3275,175
ToulouseFrance 8,1115,040
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,8956,770
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,9546,807
TchibanGabon 5,9593,703
TbilisiGeorgia 11,0316,855
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,8795,518
TamaleGhana 5,3943,352
ThessalonikiGreece 9,2895,772
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,0805,642
TimehriGuyana 3,2722,033
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,1403,815
TelaHonduras 6,2683,895
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,2998,264
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,2998,264
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,33610,152
TabrizIran 11,0336,856
TeheranIran 11,4017,085
Tel AvivIsrael 9,8356,111
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,8775,516
TarvisioItaly 9,0335,613
TermoliItaly 8,8215,482
TorinoItaly 8,5805,332
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,5885,336
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,3785,206
TrevicoItaly 8,7755,453
TrevisoItaly 8,8895,524
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,9865,584
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,5795,331
TabouIvory Coast 4,4902,790
TadotsuJapan 18,12811,265
TakadaJapan 17,87511,107
TakamatsuJapan 18,13211,267
TakayamaJapan 17,97611,170
TanegashimaJapan 18,39611,432
TatenoJapan 17,98411,175
TateyamaJapan 18,10511,250
TokushimaJapan 18,17011,291
TokyoJapan 18,02811,203
TomakomaiJapan 17,24610,717
TottoriJapan 18,01011,192
ToyamaJapan 17,91411,132
ToyookaJapan 18,01611,195
TsuJapan 18,12811,265
TsurugaJapan 18,02111,199
TsuyamaJapan 18,05111,217
TurgayKazakhstan 12,5837,819
TripoliLebanon 10,0146,223
TobrukLibya 8,8915,525
TripoliLibya 8,0805,021
TelsiaiLithuania 10,1276,293
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,4925,898
TolanaroMadagascar 9,0305,612
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,7645,446
ThyoloMalawi 8,0995,033
TawauMalaysia 17,31210,758
TessalitMali 6,2763,900
TimbuktuMali 5,7083,547
TombMali 5,7053,545
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,2153,240
TacubayaMexico 7,5354,683
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,5744,707
TarialanMongolia 15,2189,457
TosontsengelMongolia 15,0319,341
TsetserlegMongolia 15,3139,516
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 15,7459,784
TangierMorocco 7,0394,374
TarfayaMorocco 5,9453,694
TazaMorocco 7,0204,362
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,6679,735
TaungooMyanmar 15,5909,688
ThandweMyanmar 15,3639,547
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,6529,105
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,2327,601
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,7667,933
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,2757,628
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,4367,728
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,6387,853
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,6097,836
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,6907,886
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,3867,697
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,7277,909
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,7727,937
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,6907,886
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,6267,846
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,6437,856
TemukaNew Zealand 12,3497,674
TimaruNew Zealand 12,3477,672
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,5137,776
TahouaNiger 6,2883,907
TillaberyNiger 5,9073,671
TaejonNorth Korea 17,68510,989
TromsoNorway 10,8026,712
TrondheimNorway 10,0826,265
ThumraitOman 11,1656,938
TacnaPeru 3,0381,888
TarapotoPeru 3,9832,475
TrujilloPeru 4,2062,613
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,39111,428
TorunPoland 9,7516,059
TimisoaraRomania 9,4715,885
TambovRussia 11,1126,905
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,6397,854
TaraRussia 13,2258,218
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,1638,180
TermezRussia 12,8417,979
TernejRussia 16,99110,558
TobolskRussia 12,8417,980
TomskRussia 13,8538,609
Tot’MaRussia 11,4087,089
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,1567,554
TuapseRussia 10,6556,621
TuraRussia 14,1128,769
TurukhanskRussia 13,5508,420
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,9446,179
TortosaSpain 7,8324,867
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,7578,549
TokerSudan 9,5525,935
TartousSyria 10,0396,239
TaipeiTaiwan 18,08811,240
TaboraTanzania 8,1805,083
TakThailand 15,8469,847
TrangThailand 15,6559,728
TabligboTogo 5,4473,385
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,5612,213
TunisTunisia 8,1475,063
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,6487,238
TireeUk 8,8765,516
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,9435,557
TernopilUkraine 9,9676,194
Treinta Y TresUruguay 2,1381,329
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,2444,502
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,7167,902
Talladega, AlUsa 7,3684,578
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,0564,384
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,7414,189
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,0774,398
Taunton, MaUsa 7,3064,540
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,5515,314
Temple, TxUsa 8,0705,015
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,4814,649
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,4324,618
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,8374,870
Toledo, IaUsa 8,4945,278
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,9124,916
Tooele, UtUsa 9,7596,065
Topeka, KsUsa 8,4645,259
Towanda, PaUsa 7,5394,685
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,9405,556
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,2404,499
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,2465,745
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,2895,151
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,4914,655
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,7805,456
TashkentUzbekistan 13,0278,095
TumeremoVenezuela 3,5512,207


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -