Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Teofilo Otoni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Teofilo Otoni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Teofilo Otoni with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,2444,501
DjelfaAlgeria 7,5154,670
DavisAntarctica 9,2785,766
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,18110,055
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,54710,283
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,3658,927
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,3458,914
DhakaBangladesh 15,0069,325
D’UccleBelgium 8,8465,497
DiamantinaBrazil 225140
DiamantinoBrazil 1,6401,019
DouradosBrazil 1,472914
DoualaCameroon 6,1213,803
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,7334,806
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,5395,928
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,9546,807
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,6047,211
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,6214,736
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,9086,157
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,0264,988
Dryden, OnCanada 9,0475,622
DuianChina 15,5659,672
DubrovnikCroatia 9,0715,637
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,8466,119
DajabonDominican Republic 5,3103,300
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,1943,228
DabaaEgypt 9,2325,737
DakhlaEgypt 9,0165,603
DijonFrance 8,6045,346
DresdenGermany 9,3605,816
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,6316,606
DebrecenHungary 9,5945,962
DalatangiIceland 9,5395,928
DaltonganjIndia 14,3568,921
DarbhangaIndia 14,5519,042
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,4439,596
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,4529,602
DumkaIndia 14,6799,122
DwarkaIndia 12,8147,963
DezfulIran 11,0486,865
DublinIreland 8,6155,354
DecimomannuItaly 8,2395,120
DobbiacoItaly 8,9665,572
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,8743,029
Deir-AllaJordan 9,9066,156
DagorettiKenya 8,7235,420
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,3636,440
DedzaMalawi 8,0515,003
DalanzadgadMongolia 15,7339,777
DashbalbarMongolia 15,8849,871
DaweiMyanmar 15,6989,755
De BiltNetherlands 8,9895,586
De KooyNetherlands 9,0365,615
Den HelderNetherlands 9,0385,616
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,4757,752
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,3837,695
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,9708,059
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,2417,606
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,2287,599
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,6886,020
DalbandinPakistan 12,4687,748
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,1278,157
DirPakistan 13,2358,224
DroshPakistan 13,2308,222
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,07811,234
DohaQatar 11,1426,924
DorohoiRomania 9,9306,171
Dikson IslandRussia 12,8878,008
DudinkaRussia 13,2828,254
DzardzanRussia 14,2688,866
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,0366,858
DakarSenegal 4,4782,783
DaruSierra Leone 4,4262,750
DurbanSouth Africa 7,3754,583
DamazinSudan 8,9555,565
DongolaSudan 8,8735,514
DamascusSyria 10,0336,234
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,0346,235
Deir EzzorSyria 10,4206,475
DusanbeTajikistan 12,9728,061
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,7965,466
DjerbaTunisia 7,9634,949
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,5186,536
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,0075,597
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,7495,437
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,5366,547
DonetskUkraine 10,7086,654
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,5097,152
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,3534,569
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,3414,562
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,1435,060
Danville, IlUsa 8,0334,992
Darlington, ScUsa 7,0904,406
Davenport, WaUsa 10,5076,529
David City, NeUsa 8,7115,413
Dayton, OhUsa 7,7894,840
Dayton, WaUsa 10,4406,487
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,2164,484
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,9346,173
Decatur, IlUsa 8,0955,030
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,2535,129
Delaware, OhUsa 7,7354,806
Delphine, InUsa 8,0495,002
Denton, MdUsa 7,2684,517
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,1645,694
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,5025,283
Deseret, UtUsa 9,7406,052
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,0075,597
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,9384,933
Dickson, TnUsa 7,6944,781
Dillon, MtUsa 10,0276,231
Dixon, IlUsa 8,3075,162
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,6865,397
Dover, DeUsa 7,2684,517
Dover, TnUsa 7,7294,803
Dublin, TxUsa 8,1785,082
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,3805,207
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,7955,465
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,9454,937
Durham, NhUsa 7,4074,603
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,3943,352


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -