Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Teofilo Otoni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Teofilo Otoni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Teofilo Otoni with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,9798,065
NeuquenArgentina 3,4802,162
Nueve De JulioArgentina 2,7341,699
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,9178,648
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,0579,978
Nowra RanAustralia 14,0088,705
NuriootpaAustralia 14,1968,822
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,1573,826
NatitingouBenin 5,6563,515
Nova FriburgoBrazil 504313
NgaoundereCameroon 6,6634,141
NkoundjaCameroon 6,3013,916
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,4855,273
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,9666,814
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,8234,861
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,3895,213
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5897,202
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,1136,284
North Bay, OnCanada 8,0905,027
N’DjamenaChad 7,0444,377
NanchangChina 17,42510,828
NanjingChina 17,49010,869
NanningChina 16,81910,451
NicosiaCyprus 9,8326,110
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,5355,925
NaguaDominican Republic 5,1663,210
NeybaDominican Republic 5,1943,228
NegeleEthiopia 9,2515,749
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,1998,823
NandiFiji 14,1998,823
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,4756,509
NancyFrance 8,7745,452
NantesFrance 8,2545,129
NiceFrance 8,4455,248
NeustrelitzGermany 9,4775,889
NurembergGermany 9,0985,654
NurnbergGermany 9,0965,652
NaxosGreece 9,2865,771
NanortalikGreenland 8,6785,393
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,7935,464
NordGreenland 11,1426,924
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,1625,694
NzerekoreGuinea 4,6282,876
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,8098,581
New DelhiIndia 13,7058,516
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,7005,406
NaganoJapan 17,92311,138
NagasakiJapan 18,14911,278
NagoJapan 18,56111,534
NagoyaJapan 18,08411,237
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,56711,537
NaraJapan 18,12311,262
NazeJapan 18,52811,513
NemuroJapan 17,10410,629
NiigataJapan 17,78311,051
NikkoJapan 17,91211,131
NobeokaJapan 18,24011,335
NairobiKenya 8,7225,420
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,0878,132
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,5868,442
NidaLithuania 10,0206,227
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,5405,928
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,3255,795
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,1325,054
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,0915,028
NaraMali 5,2493,262
NioroMali 5,0953,166
NemaMauritania 5,3623,332
NouakchottMauritania 4,8783,031
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,6159,082
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,4957,764
NelsonNew Zealand 12,5297,786
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,6837,881
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,4197,717
NandaimeNicaragua 5,8933,662
N’GuigmiNiger 6,9734,333
NiameyNiger 5,9243,682
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,6806,636
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 11,1156,907
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,2376,983
NawabshahPakistan 12,8117,961
NokkundiPakistan 12,3087,648
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,1631,344
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,11311,255
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 12,0307,475
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 15,9399,905
NikolaevRussia 10,2606,376
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,0859,996
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,2549,479
NizneangarskRussia 15,1479,412
Nizne-UdinskRussia 14,7169,144
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,3967,703
NovgorodRussia 10,7366,672
NovosibirskRussia 13,7918,570
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,6568,486
No. 6Sudan 9,1405,680
NyalaSudan 8,0084,976
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,44810,221
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,9329,900
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,7269,772
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,0399,967
NarathiwatThailand 15,8439,845
NigdeTurkey 10,0696,257
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,7487,301
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,4586,499
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,9134,917
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,9134,917
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,6524,755
Natchez, MsUsa 7,6474,752
Neosho, MoUsa 8,2105,102
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,3124,543
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,3264,552
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,6534,756
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,5275,299
New London, WiUsa 8,4145,229
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,4334,619
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,4514,630
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,6985,405
New YorkUsa 7,3524,568
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,3094,542
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,3264,552
Newark, NjUsa 7,3324,556
Newberry, MiUsa 8,3905,213
Newberry, ScUsa 7,1844,464
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,4225,234
Newnan, GaUsa 7,3004,536
Newport, TnUsa 7,4094,604
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,3828,316
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,0924,407
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,7805,456
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,7956,708
North Loup, NeUsa 8,8865,522
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,9475,560
Norton, KsUsa 8,8285,486
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,8164,857
NdolaZambia 7,4994,660


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -