Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Teofilo Otoni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Teofilo Otoni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Teofilo Otoni with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,1238,155
FarahAfghanistan 12,3167,654
FormosaArgentina 1,9551,215
ForrestAustralia 14,4909,004
FrancistownBotswana 7,1854,465
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 1,8451,147
FloraniaBrazil 1,401871
FlorestaBrazil 1,077669
FlorianoBrazil 1,243773
FlorianopolisBrazil 1,301808
FormosaBrazil 671417
FortalezaBrazil 1,598993
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,597993
FrancaBrazil 690429
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,8726,135
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,5826,576
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,4836,514
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1996,959
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,2826,389
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2236,974
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,6866,641
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,0056,839
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,8256,727
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,5324,681
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,5204,673
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,3695,822
FayaChad 7,7394,809
FamagustaCyprus 9,8856,143
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,3995,841
FarafraEgypt 9,0015,593
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,2723,897
FichtelbergGermany 9,2665,758
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,0115,600
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,1935,712
FrederikshbGreenland 8,9105,537
FaranahGuinea 4,5852,849
FalconaraItaly 8,8225,482
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,6995,406
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,8235,483
FonniItaly 8,3125,165
FrontoneItaly 8,7755,453
FrosinoneItaly 8,6855,397
FukauraJapan 17,47610,860
FukueJapan 18,10211,249
FukuiJapan 17,97911,172
FukuokaJapan 18,08811,240
FukushimaJapan 17,79311,057
FukuyamaJapan 18,09811,246
FushikiJapan 17,90411,126
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,4548,360
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,1555,689
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,0305,612
FunchalMadeira 6,1943,849
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,1992,609
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,9384,311
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,8436,116
FaroPortugal 7,0424,376
FerganaRussia 13,2348,224
FreetownSierra Leone 4,2812,660
FalunSweden 10,0956,273
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,7985,467
FeodosijaUkraine 10,4186,474
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,5707,811
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,6415,370
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,3585,194
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,6985,405
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,0705,636
Farmington, MeUsa 7,5604,698
Farmington, MnUsa 8,7095,412
Farmington, MoUsa 8,0104,977
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,0905,649
Fayette, IaUsa 8,5035,284
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,1415,059
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,0844,402
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,8634,265
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,8814,276
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,6866,019
Findlay, OhUsa 7,8584,883
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,4495,871
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,0214,984
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,3495,188
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,2265,733
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,6285,361
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,1145,663
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,5884,094
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,3485,187
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,1225,047
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,9434,936
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,1605,071
Framingham, MaUsa 7,3584,573
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,6924,780
Franklin, LaUsa 7,5844,713
Franklin, PaUsa 7,6534,756
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,2324,494
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,1836,328
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,0835,644


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -