Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Teofilo Otoni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Teofilo Otoni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Teofilo Otoni with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,0355,614
Villa DoloresArgentina 2,8411,765
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 2,6141,625
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 2,9581,838
ViennaAustria 9,3165,789
VitebskBelarus 10,5316,544
VassourasBrazil 554344
VicosaBrazil 352218
VitoriaBrazil 301187
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 330205
VarnaBulgaria 9,7946,086
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,1675,075
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9146,782
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,3796,449
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,2966,398
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,9136,781
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,9266,790
ValdiviaChile 3,9012,424
Valdivia-PichoyChile 3,8082,366
VallenarChile 3,1681,969
ValparaisoChile 3,3972,111
VanguardiaColombia 4,2882,665
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,4482,143
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 9,6525,998
VestervigDenmark 9,4975,902
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,1283,186
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,1533,202
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,3033,295
VilsandiEstonia 10,2446,366
VaasaFinland 10,5136,533
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,2215,730
VeravalIndia 12,9168,026
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,1958,821
ValentiaIreland 8,3305,177
VeniceItaly 8,8895,524
VeronaItaly 8,7915,463
VicenzaItaly 8,8435,495
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,6435,371
ViterboItaly 8,6585,380
VolterraItaly 8,6495,375
VientianeLaos 16,22110,080
VarenaLithuania 10,1556,311
VilniusLithuania 10,2076,343
VeracruzMexico 7,2454,502
VlissingenNetherlands 8,8615,506
VaernesNorway 10,1036,278
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 9,9156,162
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 11,2466,988
VillarricaParaguay 1,7711,100
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,7356,049
VanavaraRussia 14,4879,002
VasileviciRussia 10,3656,441
Velikie LukiRussia 10,6036,589
VerhojanskRussia 14,4758,995
ViljujskRussia 14,7499,165
VitimRussia 14,9419,284
Vize IslandRussia 12,5207,780
VladivostokRussia 17,13810,650
VolgogradRussia 11,2056,963
VologdaRussia 11,2346,981
VoronezRussia 10,9396,797
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,4708,370
VytegraRussia 11,1096,903
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,5846,577
ValenciaSpain 7,6674,765
ValladolidSpain 7,6194,735
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,4854,651
VisbySweden 10,0296,232
VanTurkey 10,8006,711
ValleyUk 8,6645,384
VinnitsaUkraine 10,1406,301
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,4336,483
Valdez, AkUsa 12,5337,788
Valentine, NeUsa 9,0455,621
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,7536,682
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,8005,468
Vevay, InUsa 7,7554,819
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,6644,762
Victoria, TxUsa 7,8954,906
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,5175,292


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -