Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Teofilo Otoni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Teofilo Otoni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Teofilo Otoni with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,6017,831
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,8267,970
MilianaAlgeria 7,5754,707
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,7103,548
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,2225,730
Malarg EArgentina 3,3892,106
MaquinchaoArgentina 3,6712,281
Mar Del PlataArgentina 2,7261,694
Marcos JuarezArgentina 2,6421,642
MendozaArgentina 3,2001,988
Mendoza AeroArgentina 3,1921,983
Monte CaserosArgentina 2,1381,328
Mackay MoAustralia 15,5279,649
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,7397,294
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2179,456
MeekatharraAustralia 14,6229,087
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,8068,579
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,7898,569
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,2118,831
Mount GambierAustralia 13,8288,593
Mount IsaAustralia 15,7309,775
MuharraqBahrain 11,0836,887
MinskBelarus 10,3156,410
MogilevBelarus 10,4616,501
MaunBotswana 6,7914,220
MacapaBrazil 2,2451,395
MacauBrazil 1,512940
MaceioBrazil 1,105687
MachadoBrazil 626389
ManausBrazil 2,5971,614
MarabaBrazil 1,6191,006
MaringaBrazil 1,249776
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,2331,388
Monte AzulBrazil 335208
Monte SantoBrazil 859534
MonteiroBrazil 1,208751
Montes ClarosBrazil 280174
Morada NovaBrazil 1,460907
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 738459
MamfeCameroon 6,1583,827
MarouaCameroon 6,8834,277
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,2136,347
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,9304,928
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,0586,250
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,9947,453
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,3817,073
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,1216,289
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,9746,819
Moncton, NbCanada 7,4844,651
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,8494,877
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,7464,814
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,7554,819
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,8166,100
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,5765,329
Morden, MbCanada 9,3005,779
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,9624,947
MoundouChad 6,9704,331
MatecanaColombia 4,5212,810
MoroniComoros 9,0655,633
MosnovCzech Republic 9,5145,912
MarstalDenmark 9,4565,876
Melville HallDominica 4,2992,671
MichesDominican Republic 5,0813,157
MocaDominican Republic 5,2123,239
MoncionDominican Republic 5,2583,267
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,3313,313
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,1143,178
MilagroEcuador 4,5072,801
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,1425,681
MinyaEgypt 9,2945,776
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,0123,736
MassawaEritrea 9,6165,976
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,3755,826
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 10,2556,373
MarseilleFrance 8,3125,165
MontpellierFrance 8,2525,128
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,7561,712
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,5765,950
MakokouGabon 6,2883,907
MayumbaGabon 5,8993,666
MitzicGabon 6,1603,828
MkamboGabon 6,4163,987
MoandaGabon 6,2493,883
MouilaGabon 5,9973,727
MagdeburgGermany 9,3125,786
MunichGermany 9,0565,628
MünsterGermany 9,0985,654
MethoniGreece 8,9875,584
MilosGreece 9,1935,713
MitiliniGreece 9,4835,893
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,4815,891
MacentaGuinea 4,5792,845
MamouGuinea 4,5042,799
Midway IslandHawaii 15,3799,557
MiskolcHungary 9,5745,950
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,2008,203
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,9478,667
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,1278,158
MusulipatnamIndia 13,9418,663
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,66410,977
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 17,87611,109
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,4019,570
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 17,08110,615
MashhadIran 12,1487,549
Malin HeadIreland 8,7555,441
M. CalamitaItaly 8,5735,327
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,8495,499
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,6135,352
MilanItaly 8,7015,407
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,6825,395
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,5975,343
ManIvory Coast 4,6702,902
MaebashiJapan 17,95111,155
MaizuruJapan 18,03311,206
MakurazakiJapan 18,31111,378
MatsueJapan 17,98611,176
MatsumotoJapan 17,96911,166
MatsuyamaJapan 18,14811,277
MinamidaitojimaJapan 18,85511,717
MinamitorishimaJapan 18,25711,345
MishimaJapan 18,09511,244
MitoJapan 17,94511,151
MiyakejimaJapan 18,20311,312
MiyakoJapan 17,56810,917
MiyakojimaJapan 18,44611,463
MiyakonojoJapan 18,30211,373
MiyazakiJapan 18,29511,369
MombetsuJapan 17,03410,585
MoriokaJapan 17,57210,919
MuroranJapan 17,28510,741
MurotomisakiJapan 18,24911,340
MutsuJapan 17,39610,810
Ma’AnJordan 9,8366,112
MafraqJordan 9,9686,194
MombasaKenya 8,9325,551
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,8918,011
MaseruLesotho 7,0524,382
MonroviaLiberia 4,3462,700
MisratahLibya 8,2045,098
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,2615,755
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,9505,562
MananjaryMadagascar 9,2885,772
MorondavaMadagascar 8,9125,538
MakhangaMalawi 8,0825,023
MangochiMalawi 8,1505,065
MwmosaMalawi 8,1395,058
MzimbaMalawi 8,0525,004
MzuzuMalawi 8,1075,038
MalaccaMalaysia 15,7009,756
MersingMalaysia 15,8679,860
MiriMalaysia 16,95510,536
MaleMaldives 12,7997,954
MenakaMali 6,0833,780
MoptiMali 5,4573,391
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,25510,101
MazatlanMexico 8,3955,217
MeridaMexico 6,7914,220
Mexico CityMexico 7,5354,683
MonterreyMexico 7,9874,963
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,7354,806
MaantyMongolia 15,6939,752
MandalgoviMongolia 15,7239,770
MatadMongolia 16,14510,033
MurenMongolia 15,1039,385
MarrakechMorocco 6,5584,075
MeknesMorocco 6,9014,289
MideltMorocco 6,8464,254
MaputoMozambique 7,6014,724
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,6985,405
MandalayMyanmar 15,5749,678
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,5419,657
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,7009,756
MindatMyanmar 15,3499,538
MonywaMyanmar 15,4759,616
MyeikMyanmar 15,7009,756
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,7049,758
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,9245,545
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,2537,614
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,6407,855
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,7757,938
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,4517,737
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,5777,816
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,6867,883
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,4577,741
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,5537,800
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,5297,786
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,4507,736
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,3477,672
ManaguaNicaragua 5,9443,694
MasatepeNicaragua 5,9123,674
MagariaNiger 6,5084,044
Maine SoroaNiger 6,8114,232
MaradiNiger 6,3673,957
MaiduguriNigeria 6,8424,252
MakurdiNigeria 6,1873,845
MinnaNigeria 6,0963,788
Mokp’oNorth Korea 17,78011,049
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,4246,478
MajisOman 11,6177,219
MasirahOman 11,7437,297
Muscat  Oman 11,7597,307
MultanPakistan 13,1618,178
MurreePakistan 13,3708,308
MadangPapua New Guinea 17,32810,767
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 2,0481,273
MoyobambaPeru 4,0642,525
MactanPhilippines 18,24211,336
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,11311,255
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,4904,655
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,5524,072
MagadanRussia 15,2739,491
MahackalaRussia 11,2727,004
Malye KarmakulyRussia 12,0397,481
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 12,0397,481
MarkovoRussia 14,2898,879
MinusinskRussia 14,3738,931
MogocaRussia 15,7099,762
MoscowRussia 10,9856,826
MurmanskRussia 11,2586,996
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,9776,200
MatamSenegal 4,8433,009
MogadishuSomalia 9,7466,056
MadridSpain 7,5794,710
Madrid (b)Spain 7,5684,703
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,9754,956
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,2014,475
MelillaSpain 7,1724,457
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,5084,666
MalakalSudan 8,5885,337
MbabaneSwaziland 7,4544,632
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,6405,369
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,7529,788
Mae SariangThailand 15,7369,779
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,7809,806
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,43010,210
MalatyaTurkey 10,3646,440
MersinTurkey 10,0156,223
MuglaTurkey 9,5275,920
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,7665,447
ManstonUk 8,7485,436
MeloUruguay 2,0531,276
MercedesUruguay 2,3791,478
MontevideoUruguay 2,3841,482
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,1874,466
Madison, FlUsa 7,0104,356
Madison, InUsa 7,7714,829
Madison, NeUsa 8,7535,439
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,3525,190
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,5535,315
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,3295,176
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,9574,944
Marengo, IlUsa 8,2465,124
Marion, InUsa 7,9904,965
Marion, NcUsa 7,3474,566
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,5155,291
Marshall, TxUsa 7,9354,931
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,3734,582
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,9788,065
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,6404,748
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,8986,151
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,9224,923
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,5594,697
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,5595,319
Medford, WiUsa 8,5635,321
Mellette, SdUsa 9,0805,643
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,7944,843
Mena, ArUsa 8,0735,017
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,5094,666
Mexia, TxUsa 8,0394,996
Mexico, MoUsa 8,2145,104
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,4163,987
Midland, TxUsa 8,5065,286
Milan, MnUsa 8,8925,525
Milbank, SdUsa 8,9465,559
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,6135,974
Milford, DeUsa 7,2184,485
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,1684,454
Millen, GaUsa 7,0844,402
Millport, OhUsa 7,7074,789
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,3374,559
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,2545,129
Minden, NeUsa 8,8225,482
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,7145,415
Minonk, IlUsa 8,1655,074
Missoula, MtUsa 10,1936,334
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,3534,570
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,2985,156
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,2955,155
Monroe, NcUsa 7,1814,462
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,8925,525
Montgomery AlUsa 7,3424,562
Montrose, CoUsa 9,3025,780
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,3084,541
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,9694,330
Morganton, NcUsa 7,3474,566
Moro, OrUsa 10,6076,591
Morris, MnUsa 8,9605,568
Morrison, IlUsa 8,2915,152
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,3704,580
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,9834,961
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,3235,172
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,1745,079
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,5404,686
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,9454,937
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,6124,730
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,1765,081
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,2225,109
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,2222,624
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,5822,847
MaracayVenezuela 4,2422,636
MaturinVenezuela 3,8832,413
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,4612,772
MeridaVenezuela 4,3892,727
MagoyeZambia 7,3124,544
MansaZambia 7,5734,706
MbalaZambia 7,9024,910
MfuweZambia 7,8364,870
MisamfuZambia 7,8564,882
MonguZambia 6,8654,266
MpikaZambia 7,8224,861
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,8924,904
Mt MakuluZambia 7,3914,593
MumbwaZambia 7,2914,531
MwinilungaZambia 7,0894,405
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,5534,694


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -