Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Teofilo Otoni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Teofilo Otoni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Teofilo Otoni with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 4,6982,919
UaupesBrazil 3,4372,136
UbatubaBrazil 724450
UberabaBrazil 706439
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,4906,519
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,4818,998
UpernavikGreenland 10,1376,299
UummannaqGreenland 9,8776,138
UdineItaly 8,9815,581
Ustica IslandItaly 8,4795,269
UenoJapan 18,12011,260
UnzendakeJapan 18,16711,289
UrakawaJapan 17,28110,738
UshibukaJapan 18,20811,315
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,93111,143
UwajimaJapan 18,20511,313
UkmergeLithuania 10,2226,352
UtenaLithuania 10,2826,389
UlaangomMongolia 14,5819,061
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 15,6149,703
UlgiiMongolia 14,4748,994
UliastaiMongolia 14,9959,318
UmnugoviMongolia 14,5919,067
UnderkhaanMongolia 15,8729,863
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 17,71011,005
UfaRussia 12,0857,510
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,7257,907
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 15,3709,551
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,1909,439
Ust-BarguzinRussia 15,3169,517
Ust-CilmaRussia 11,9817,445
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,2909,501
Ust-MajaRussia 15,2759,492
Ust-OlojRussia 14,3918,943
Umm BeninSudan 8,9625,569
UmeňSweden 10,4976,523
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,42510,207
Udon ThaniThailand 16,24010,092
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,9579,916
UrfaTurkey 10,3716,444
UsakTurkey 9,6806,015
Uman’Ukraine 10,2246,354
UzgorodUkraine 9,7036,029
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,5434,687
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,8174,858
Urbana, IlUsa 8,0334,992
Urbana, OhUsa 7,7874,839


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -