Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Teofilo Otoni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Teofilo Otoni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Teofilo Otoni with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,9536,806
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,2226,974
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,1786,946
YaoundeCameroon 6,2933,910
YokoCameroon 6,4584,013
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,3014,537
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9196,785
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,6886,020
YanjiChina 17,10710,631
YichangChina 16,92410,516
YinchuanChina 16,14110,030
YiningChina 13,9858,690
YariguiesColombia 4,4952,793
YamasaDominican Republic 5,1263,186
YasicaDominican Republic 5,2373,254
YazdIran 11,5767,193
YakushimaJapan 18,41311,442
YamagataJapan 17,73911,023
YamaguchiJapan 18,07211,230
YokkaichiJapan 18,10611,251
YokohamaJapan 18,05611,220
YonagoJapan 17,99511,182
YonagunijimaJapan 18,25211,342
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 19,08511,860
YeMyanmar 15,6849,746
YolaNigeria 6,6484,131
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 17,85711,096
YurimaguasPeru 3,9842,475
YekaterinburgRussia 12,3967,703
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 16,75410,411
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,1077,523
Yakima, WaUsa 10,6326,607
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,1687,561
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,8636,129
York, PaUsa 7,4094,604
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,7114,792
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,5755,950


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -