Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Teofilo Otoni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Teofilo Otoni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Teofilo Otoni with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,3444,564
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,6134,110
OranArgentina 2,4441,519
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9389,283
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9619,297
OstendeBelgium 8,8125,476
ObidosBrazil 2,3401,454
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,5273,434
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,8254,863
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,8244,862
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 3,9342,444
OdenseDenmark 9,4925,898
OtavaloEcuador 4,4932,792
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,6828,502
OuluFinland 10,7706,692
OroomiehIran 10,9166,783
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,3865,211
OdienneIvory Coast 4,8112,990
ObihiroJapan 17,19210,683
OfunatoJapan 17,63510,959
OitaJapan 18,17211,293
OkayamaJapan 18,09111,242
OkinoerabuJapan 18,55211,529
OmaezakiJapan 18,15211,280
OmuJapan 17,01310,572
OnahamaJapan 17,87811,110
OsakaJapan 18,12011,260
OshimaJapan 18,13411,269
OtaruJapan 17,18810,681
OwaseJapan 18,19811,308
OuarzazateMorocco 6,5664,080
OujoaMorocco 7,1924,469
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,6989,133
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,5167,778
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,3837,695
OphirNew Zealand 12,3397,667
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,5937,826
OtautauNew Zealand 12,3037,645
OcotalNicaragua 6,0473,758
OrlandNorway 10,0726,259
OsloNorway 9,8386,113
OhotskRussia 15,3839,559
OkhotskRussia 15,3839,559
OlekminskRussia 15,0699,364
OlenekRussia 14,0968,760
OmskRussia 13,2048,205
OnegaRussia 11,2907,016
OrenburgRussia 12,0047,460
OymyakonRussia 14,9529,292
OviedoSpain 7,7164,795
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,2226,352
Orkney IslandsUk 9,2355,739
OdessaUkraine 10,1516,308
OvrucUkraine 10,2546,372
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,4864,652
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,8195,480
Oakland, MdUsa 7,4274,615
Oakley, IdUsa 9,9586,188
Oconto, WiUsa 8,4035,222
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,7664,826
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,3615,196
Olathe, KsUsa 8,4165,230
Olivia, MnUsa 8,8175,479
Olympia, WaUsa 10,8176,722
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,6335,364
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,6455,372
Oolitic, InUsa 7,8944,905
Orlando, FlUsa 6,6934,159
Orono, MeUsa 7,5224,674
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,3755,204
Oswego, NyUsa 7,6944,781
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,1705,077
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,4165,230
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,8064,851
Owosso, MiUsa 8,0475,000
Ozark, ArUsa 8,0735,017


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -