Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Teofilo Otoni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Teofilo Otoni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Teofilo Otoni with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,9858,069
GhazniAfghanistan 12,9098,022
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,3804,586
General PicoArgentina 2,9541,836
GualeguaychuArgentina 2,3991,491
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,1331,947
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,7388,537
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2328,844
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,1219,396
GrazAustria 9,1785,703
GancaAzerbaijan 11,1166,908
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,2286,977
GomelBelarus 10,4416,488
GrodnoBelarus 10,0916,271
GaranhunsBrazil 1,134705
GoianiaBrazil 832517
GoiasBrazil 942585
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12074
GrajauBrazil 1,443897
GuairaBrazil 1,492927
GuaramirangaBrazil 1,533953
GuaratingaBrazil 243151
GarouaCameroon 6,7424,190
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,5394,685
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,6205,978
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,9396,798
Golden, BcCanada 10,5806,575
Goose, NfCanada 8,1195,045
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,2025,097
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,8566,746
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,3774,584
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,5334,681
GanzhouChina 17,43810,836
GuangzhouChina 17,34810,780
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,2163,242
GuayaquilEcuador 4,5342,817
GonderEthiopia 9,2955,776
GourdonFrance 8,2045,098
GrenobleFrance 8,4755,267
GeisenheimGermany 8,9655,571
GorlitzGermany 9,4275,858
GibraltarGibraltar 7,1074,417
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,4724,022
GeorgetownGuyana 3,2942,047
GoaIndia 13,1568,175
GuwahatiIndia 15,1199,395
GelaItaly 8,4465,248
GenoaItaly 8,5995,343
GhediItaly 8,7585,442
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,8745,514
GrazzaniseItaly 8,6975,405
GrossetoItaly 8,6165,354
GrottaglieItaly 8,8905,525
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,4015,220
GuidoniaItaly 8,6715,388
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,7282,938
GifuJapan 18,05611,220
GaoMali 5,9173,677
GuamMariana Islands 19,18311,920
GuadalajaraMexico 7,9844,961
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,8144,855
GuaymasMexico 9,0305,611
GaluutMongolia 15,2689,488
GemertNetherlands 8,9705,574
GisborneNew Zealand 12,5057,771
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,5047,770
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,9688,059
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,4457,733
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,5207,780
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,5007,768
GayaNiger 5,9403,691
GardermoenNorway 9,8726,135
GeiloNorway 9,7806,077
GdanskPoland 9,8366,112
GalatiRomania 9,9146,161
Gor’KijRussia 11,3677,064
GorznyjRussia 11,1386,922
GridinoRussia 11,2106,966
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,1276,293
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 4,0722,531
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,0505,003
GijonSpain 7,7454,813
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,1395,058
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,1475,684
GoteborgSweden 9,7326,048
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,7316,047
GothenburgSweden 9,7316,047
GunnarnSweden 10,4666,504
GenevaSwitzerland 8,5815,332
GabesTunisia 7,9344,930
GafsaTunisia 7,8794,896
GiresunTurkey 10,4836,515
GoztepeTurkey 9,7696,070
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,9047,397
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,7487,301
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,9055,534
GajvoronUkraine 10,1796,325
GeniceskUkraine 10,4246,478
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,5054,664
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,9928,073
Galva, IlUsa 8,2475,125
Galveston, TxUsa 7,7554,819
Geneva, NeUsa 8,7545,440
Genoa, NeUsa 8,7545,440
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,7626,066
Glenville, WvUsa 7,5234,675
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,5574,696
Golconda, NvUsa 10,1426,302
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,0594,386
Goodland, KsUsa 8,9085,536
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,8915,525
Grafton, NdUsa 9,1575,690
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,5844,713
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,7725,451
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,4015,842
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,1125,041
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,6486,617
Gravette, ArUsa 8,2025,097
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,0356,236
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,3875,212
Greenfield, InUsa 7,9114,916
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,5054,664
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,2334,494
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,6764,770
Greenville, MsUsa 7,7184,796
Greenville, OhUsa 7,8514,879
Greenville, PaUsa 7,6534,756
Greenville, TxUsa 8,1055,037
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,2714,518
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,2104,481
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,1835,085
Groton, CtUsa 7,2604,512
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,4787,754
GuanareVenezuela 4,3042,675
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,2562,645
GuiriaVenezuela 3,9002,424


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -