Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Teofilo Otoni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Teofilo Otoni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Teofilo Otoni with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 2,5041,556
ReconquistaArgentina 2,2371,390
Rio CuartoArgentina 2,8311,759
Rio GallegosArgentina 4,4752,781
RivadaviaArgentina 2,3251,445
RosarioArgentina 2,5521,586
RichmondAustralia 14,1478,791
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2509,476
RecifeBrazil 1,303810
RemansoBrazil 916569
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,9651,843
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 589366
Rio NegroBrazil 1,253778
Rio VerdeBrazil 995618
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,4256,478
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,1935,712
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,7666,069
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,7686,070
Resolute, NtCanada 10,9436,800
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,6456,615
Roberval, QcCanada 7,9854,962
RuoqiangChina 14,6449,100
Rafael NunezColombia 4,8823,034
RandersDenmark 9,5515,935
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,2403,256
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,2043,234
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,9744,334
RumipambaEcuador 4,4612,772
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,7226,042
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,6205,978
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,5385,927
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,7881,732
RostockGermany 9,4845,894
RhodesGreece 9,4645,881
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,6125,973
ReykhólarIceland 9,4055,845
ReykjavíkIceland 9,2715,761
RamsarIran 11,3757,069
RashtIran 11,2967,019
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,5095,288
RadicofaniItaly 8,6715,388
Resia PassItaly 8,8705,512
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,8035,470
RivoltoItaly 8,9645,570
Rolle PassItaly 8,9105,537
RomeItaly 8,6535,377
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,6265,360
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,9795,580
RumoiJapan 17,09810,625
RigaLatvia 10,2716,382
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,1406,301
RodriguesMauritius 10,8236,726
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 14,9859,312
RabatMorocco 6,8444,253
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,5319,651
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,4534,010
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,5187,779
RangioraNew Zealand 12,3787,692
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,5197,779
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,8597,991
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,6527,862
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,6457,858
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,3187,654
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,7317,911
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,5507,798
RivasNicaragua 5,8533,637
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,8858,007
RebolyRussia 10,9526,806
Rostov On DonRussia 10,8246,726
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,6576,622
RagaSudan 7,9344,930
RashadSudan 8,6205,357
RenkSudan 8,7915,463
RumbekSudan 8,2785,144
RanongThailand 15,6339,715
Roi EtThailand 16,31110,136
RizeTurkey 10,6576,622
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,4917,762
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,1236,291
RomnyUkraine 10,5266,541
RovnoUkraine 10,0526,246
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5777,194
RochaUruguay 2,2441,394
Racine, WiUsa 8,2305,114
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,1454,440
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,2975,778
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,3005,779
Reading, PaUsa 7,3844,589
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,5216,538
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,7746,074
Redding, CaUsa 10,5386,548
Redlands, CaUsa 9,8396,114
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,2986,399
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,0495,002
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,2064,478
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,2064,478
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,3374,559
Rochester, MnUsa 8,6015,345
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,7194,797
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,7555,440
Rockford, IlUsa 8,2685,138
Rockville, InUsa 7,9714,953
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,6225,358
Rome, GaUsa 7,3784,585
Roseau, MnUsa 9,1685,697
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,6846,639
Roswell, NmUsa 8,7725,451
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,2684,517
Rushville, IlUsa 8,2225,109


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -