Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Teofilo Otoni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Teofilo Otoni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Teofilo Otoni with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,9918,073
KandaharAfghanistan 12,6467,858
KhostAfghanistan 13,0498,109
KunduzAfghanistan 12,9788,065
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 5,1143,178
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3098,892
KlagenfurtAustria 9,0875,647
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,1226,911
KandiBenin 5,8483,634
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,7836,701
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,4955,279
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,4975,280
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,6836,639
Kenora, OnCanada 9,1325,675
Kingston, OnCanada 7,7674,827
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,1997,581
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,1756,944
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,8005,469
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,7884,839
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,6098,457
KashiChina 13,5988,450
KunmingChina 16,23710,090
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3663,956
KhargaEgypt 9,1585,691
KosseirEgypt 9,5305,922
KajaaniFinland 10,8356,733
KuopioFinland 10,7676,691
KuusamoFinland 10,9796,822
KarlsruheGermany 8,9145,539
KasselGermany 9,1415,680
KonstanzGermany 8,8605,505
KumasiGhana 5,1633,208
KalamataGreece 9,0245,608
KerkiraGreece 9,0155,602
Kythira IslandGreece 9,0585,629
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,4665,882
Kap TobinGreenland 9,9316,172
KankanGuinea 4,7302,939
KindiaGuinea 4,4182,746
KissidougouGuinea 4,5942,855
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,2268,219
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,43110,832
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,43210,832
KeszthelyHungary 9,2735,762
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,3005,779
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,7799,184
KotaIndia 13,5398,413
KozhikodeIndia 13,2558,237
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,49510,250
KermanIran 11,7877,325
KermanshahIran 10,9976,834
Khoram AbadIran 11,0716,880
KilkennyIreland 8,4995,281
KingstonJamaica 5,5413,443
KagoshimaJapan 18,29511,369
KanazawaJapan 17,92411,138
KaruizawaJapan 17,95811,159
KatsuuraJapan 18,08311,237
KawaguchikoJapan 18,05211,218
KitamiesashiJapan 16,98010,551
KobeJapan 18,11411,256
KochiJapan 18,20011,309
KofuJapan 18,03411,206
KumagayaJapan 17,97811,172
KumamotoJapan 18,17811,296
KumejimaJapan 18,48711,488
KureJapan 18,10011,248
KushiroJapan 17,16610,667
KutchanJapan 17,22110,702
KyotoJapan 18,08711,239
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,9528,670
KitaleKenya 8,6195,356
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,9166,783
KufraLibya 8,4395,244
KaunasLithuania 10,1506,307
KlaipedaLithuania 10,0506,245
KybartaiLithuania 10,0786,263
KarongaMalawi 8,1385,057
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,8799,868
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,24310,715
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,6719,738
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,9269,897
KuantanMalaysia 15,8709,862
KuchingMalaysia 16,44310,218
KayesMali 4,8753,029
KeniebaMali 4,7642,960
KidalMali 6,1833,842
KitaMali 4,9183,056
KoutiaMali 5,1923,226
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,69710,376
KisinevMoldova 10,0566,249
KhalkhgolMongolia 16,24410,094
KhatgalMongolia 15,0559,355
KhovdMongolia 14,6239,087
KhujirtMongolia 15,4299,588
KhutagMongolia 15,2719,490
KenitraMorocco 6,8764,273
KalewaMyanmar 15,3939,565
KathaMyanmar 15,6009,694
KawthaungMyanmar 15,6299,712
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,2919,502
KengtungMyanmar 15,9359,902
KhamtiMyanmar 15,5309,651
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,1633,830
KathmanduNepal 14,5019,011
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,9019,260
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,4047,708
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,6077,834
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,4517,737
KarioiNew Zealand 12,5727,813
KawerauNew Zealand 12,6257,845
KopuaNew Zealand 12,4807,755
KanoNigeria 6,4213,990
KangnungNorth Korea 17,61310,945
KarasjokNorway 11,0106,842
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,7756,074
KristiansandNorway 9,5895,959
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,9606,189
KhasabOman 11,6227,222
KarachiPakistan 12,6487,860
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,6657,870
KhanpurPakistan 13,0718,123
KhuzdarPakistan 12,6667,871
KororPalau 18,76911,663
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,5975,964
KlodzkoPoland 9,4735,887
KoszalinPoland 9,6956,024
KrakowPoland 9,6375,989
KalakanRussia 15,4809,620
KaliningradRussia 9,9626,190
KamenskoeRussia 14,6089,078
KandalaksaRussia 11,1606,935
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,6457,236
KazanRussia 11,6847,260
KemRussia 11,1696,941
KerchRussia 10,5086,530
KhabarovskRussia 16,59210,310
KirenskRussia 14,9229,273
KirovRussia 11,7607,308
KljuciRussia 15,3479,537
KolpasevRussia 13,6708,495
KorfRussia 14,8079,201
KostromaRussia 11,2336,980
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,5498,420
KotlasRussia 11,6467,237
KrasnodarRussia 10,6966,646
KrasnojarskRussia 12,3377,666
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,2227,595
KrasnoyarskRussia 14,3218,899
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,1387,543
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,7217,284
KurganRussia 12,6977,890
KurskRussia 10,7436,676
KyraRussia 15,7669,797
KigaliRwanda 7,9994,971
KoldaSenegal 4,4902,790
KabalaSierra Leone 4,4872,788
KosiceSlovakia 9,6445,993
KimberleySouth Africa 6,7984,225
KimchaekSouth Korea 17,32710,767
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,6298,469
KadugliSudan 8,4505,251
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,9795,579
KassalaSudan 9,3035,781
KhartoumSudan 8,9245,546
KostiSudan 8,8365,491
KalmarSweden 9,8676,132
KaresuandoSweden 10,8496,742
KarlstadSweden 9,9156,161
KristianstadSweden 9,7166,038
KamishliSyria 10,5736,570
KanchanaburiThailand 15,8369,841
Khlong YaiThailand 16,13510,026
Khon KaenThailand 16,22510,083
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,9519,912
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,12510,021
KairouanTunisia 8,0575,007
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,2376,361
KarsTurkey 10,8466,740
KastamonuTurkey 10,1436,303
KayseriTurkey 10,1656,317
KonyaTurkey 9,8976,150
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,1937,577
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,3767,691
KinlossUk 9,0955,652
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,6706,630
KievUkraine 10,3236,415
KirillovkaUkraine 10,5796,574
KirovogradUkraine 10,3446,428
KlepininoUkraine 10,3586,437
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,4566,497
Kovel’Ukraine 9,9976,212
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,3926,458
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,0695,014
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,2696,382
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,4185,231
Keene, NhUsa 7,4494,629
Kenton, OhUsa 7,8744,893
Kenton, OkUsa 8,8655,509
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,4223,991
Kimball, NeUsa 9,1725,700
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,1398,165
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,4305,239
Kinston, NcUsa 7,0264,366
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,5616,563
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,4554,633
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,9188,027
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,1608,178
KabompoZambia 7,0164,360
KabweZambia 7,4414,624
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,4464,627
KafirondaZambia 7,4544,632
KaomaZambia 7,0484,380
KasamaZambia 7,8404,872
KasempaZambia 7,1914,468
KawambwaZambia 7,6364,745
KaroiZimbabwe 7,5014,661


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -