Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Teofilo Otoni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Teofilo Otoni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Teofilo Otoni with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,6947,888
ShkoderAlbania 9,1365,677
SkikdaAlgeria 7,9234,924
SaltaArgentina 2,5971,614
San AntonioArgentina 3,4022,114
San LuisArgentina 3,0101,871
San RafaelArgentina 3,2462,017
Santa RosaArgentina 3,0491,895
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,5761,601
SarmientoArgentina 4,0012,486
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,1018,762
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,1098,768
SalzburgAustria 9,0875,647
SakiAzerbaijan 11,1966,958
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,3007,022
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,3007,022
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,4624,016
SaveBenin 5,6213,493
Santa CruzBolivia 2,2921,425
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,1695,698
SalvadorBrazil 626389
Santa MariaBrazil 1,8071,123
SantaremBrazil 2,2391,391
SantosBrazil 840522
Sao CarlosBrazil 811504
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,6871,048
Sao GoncaloBrazil 1,285799
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,443896
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,8091,124
Sao LourencoBrazil 598371
Sao LuisBrazil 1,7301,075
Sao MateusBrazil 200124
São PauloBrazil 822511
Sao SimaoBrazil 750466
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,0871,918
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 834518
SerrinhaBrazil 744462
Sete LagoasBrazil 340211
SobralBrazil 1,579981
SoureBrazil 2,0541,277
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 826513
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 2,1041,307
SurubimBrazil 1,279795
SadovoBulgaria 9,5205,916
SandanskiBulgaria 9,3685,822
SofiaBulgaria 9,4385,865
SiemreapCambodia 16,27810,115
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,1234,426
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,0856,267
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,4434,625
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,6087,213
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,1406,301
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,6484,752
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,9906,208
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,3515,189
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,4265,236
Scott, SkCanada 10,1266,292
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,9484,939
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,2974,534
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,6684,765
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,0837,509
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,0465,621
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,0235,607
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,6196,599
Smithers, BcCanada 11,3507,053
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,5734,706
Summerside, PeCanada 7,4924,655
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,9446,179
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,9516,184
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,3584,573
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,8223,618
SalCape Verde 4,3512,704
SantiagoChile 3,3852,103
SewellChile 3,3842,103
ShanghaiChina 17,74611,027
ShantouChina 17,66710,978
ShenyangChina 17,00310,566
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,5603,455
Simon BolivarColombia 4,8262,999
San JoseCosta Rica 5,6023,481
SibenikCroatia 8,9945,589
SplitCroatia 9,0145,602
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,6966,025
StudsgårdDenmark 9,4725,886
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,1913,226
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,0473,136
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,1093,175
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,2033,233
SamanaDominican Republic 5,1183,180
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,0973,167
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,2313,250
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,1383,193
San JuanDominican Republic 5,2083,236
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,0083,112
SanchezDominican Republic 5,1363,192
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,2303,250
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,2763,279
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,0883,162
San GabrielEcuador 4,4702,778
SalloumEgypt 8,9805,580
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,8865,522
SohagEgypt 9,3135,787
St. KatrineEgypt 9,6205,978
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,2983,914
StanleyFalkland Islands 4,0292,504
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,9456,801
StrasbourgFrance 8,8395,493
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,6681,658
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,9361,824
SukhumiGeorgia 10,7766,696
SchleswigGermany 9,3865,832
StuttgartGermany 8,9405,555
SamosGreece 9,4375,864
Skiros IslandGreece 9,3175,789
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1015,655
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,4675,883
SiguiriGuinea 4,8182,994
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,3253,931
SzegedHungary 9,4245,856
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,2695,760
StykkisholmurIceland 9,3595,816
SagarIndia 13,8158,585
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,5048,392
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,73411,020
SemnanIran 11,5847,198
ShahroudIran 11,7387,294
ShirazIran 11,3597,059
ShannonIreland 8,4505,251
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,4905,276
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,8665,509
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,9135,539
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,6445,372
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,3125,165
Scuro MountainItaly 8,7455,434
SigonellaItaly 8,5175,293
SassandraIvory Coast 4,6412,884
SagaJapan 18,11611,258
SaigoJapan 17,91311,131
SakaiJapan 17,98111,173
SakataJapan 17,66910,980
SapporoJapan 17,19910,688
SaseboJapan 18,10111,248
SendaiJapan 17,73311,020
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,27411,356
ShimonosekiJapan 18,07411,231
ShinjoJapan 17,68410,989
ShionomisakiJapan 18,25911,347
ShirakawaJapan 17,86411,101
ShizuokaJapan 18,11111,254
SumotoJapan 18,14811,277
SuttsuJapan 17,23610,711
SuwaJapan 17,99111,180
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,0962,546
SavannakhetLaos 16,42310,206
SiauliaiLithuania 10,1826,327
SiluteLithuania 10,0476,243
SkopjeMacedonia 9,2775,765
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,6986,027
SalimaMalawi 8,1005,033
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,43110,832
SibuMalaysia 16,63510,337
SanMali 5,3123,301
SegouMali 5,2083,237
SikassoMali 5,1013,170
St. BrandonMauritius 10,5786,574
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,9874,342
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 15,5899,687
SainshandMongolia 16,0199,954
SafiMorocco 6,5494,070
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,2343,874
SittweMyanmar 15,2299,463
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,6507,861
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,5485,933
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,2556,994
SaiqOman 11,6817,258
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,1546,931
SurOman 11,8507,364
SialkotPakistan 13,4718,371
SibbiPakistan 12,8137,962
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,8801,168
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,5912,231
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,35111,404
SandomierzPoland 9,7896,083
SniezkaPoland 9,4435,868
SuwalkiPoland 10,0586,250
SzczecinPoland 9,5605,941
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,9904,343
Santa MariaPortugal 6,3323,935
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,8413,009
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,0056,217
Satu MareRomania 9,6946,024
SibiuRomania 9,6616,003
SulinaRomania 10,0196,226
SadrinskRussia 12,5837,819
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,7536,682
SalekhardRussia 12,6267,846
SaratovRussia 11,3877,076
SejmcanRussia 14,8909,253
SelagoncyRussia 14,3528,918
Simusir IslandRussia 16,55910,290
SkovorodinoRussia 15,8069,822
SmolenskRussia 10,6146,596
SociRussia 10,6906,643
SortovalaRussia 10,8536,744
SuntarRussia 14,8299,215
SurgutRussia 13,0708,122
SverdlovskRussia 12,3967,703
SyktyvkarRussia 11,8697,375
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,6372,881
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,6493,511
SeychellesSeychelles 10,5906,581
SingaporeSingapore 15,8269,835
SliacSlovakia 9,5105,910
SeoulSouth Korea 17,55110,907
SineijuSouth Korea 17,19510,685
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,5214,674
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,9034,911
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,8294,865
SevilleSpain 7,1874,466
SennarSudan 8,9485,560
ShambatSudan 8,9255,546
ShendiSudan 9,0575,628
StenseleSweden 10,4496,493
StockholmSweden 10,1226,290
StorlienSweden 10,1376,299
SundsvallSweden 10,2986,399
SantisSwitzerland 8,8375,491
SongeaTanzania 8,2955,154
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,37710,177
SongkhlaThailand 15,7469,785
Suphan BuriThailand 15,9109,886
Surat ThaniThailand 15,6639,733
SurinThailand 16,27310,112
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,5763,465
SokodeTogo 5,5543,451
SfaxTunisia 8,0334,992
SousseTunisia 8,1055,036
SamsunTurkey 10,3346,422
SiirtTurkey 10,6646,627
SivasTurkey 10,3306,419
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,2937,639
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,2925,153
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,0545,626
SarataUkraine 10,0546,248
SarnyUkraine 10,1196,288
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,3126,408
SumyUkraine 10,6096,592
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5297,164
SaltoUruguay 2,2421,393
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,3996,462
Safford, AzUsa 9,2045,719
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,5844,713
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,7064,167
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,0905,027
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,7545,440
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,6985,405
Salem, InUsa 7,8324,867
Salem, OrUsa 10,7536,682
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,7456,056
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,3375,181
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,0635,010
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,7996,089
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,4376,486
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,8413,008
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,2216,351
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,8545,502
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,0966,274
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,1706,320
Santuck, ScUsa 7,2664,515
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,3475,187
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,9824,339
Scott City, KsUsa 8,7765,453
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,1945,713
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,8324,867
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,7996,711
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,7916,706
Sedan, KsUsa 8,3725,203
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,8266,727
Selma, AlUsa 7,3614,574
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,3054,540
Seymour, InUsa 7,8324,867
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,6924,780
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,5945,962
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,8894,902
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,7395,430
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,8415,494
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,0645,011
Southport, NcUsa 6,9404,313
Sparta, IlUsa 8,0014,972
Spencer, WvUsa 7,5384,684
Spickard, MoUsa 8,4165,230
Spokane, WaUsa 10,4636,502
Spooner, WiUsa 8,7045,409
Springfield, IlUsa 8,1255,049
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,1845,086
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,9528,670
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,8125,476
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,0895,027
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,5385,306
Stamford, CtUsa 7,3524,568
State College, PaUsa 7,5234,675
State University, MsUsa 7,5754,707
State University, NmUsa 8,9035,532
Staunton, VaUsa 7,3574,572
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,3485,809
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,2865,149
Stockton, CaUsa 10,3556,434
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,6795,394
Storrs, CtUsa 7,3474,566
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,0735,017
Summerville, ScUsa 6,9894,343
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,5726,570
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,2815,146
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,6195,356
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,6454,751
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,8237,969
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,4392,758
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,0362,508
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,2952,047
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,9243,681
SocotraYemen 10,9966,833
SenangaZambia 6,8574,261
SerenjeZambia 7,6574,758
SeshekeZambia 6,9344,309
SolweziZambia 7,2834,526


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -